Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V.
Clubs, Associations & Charities in Berlin
| Category | Clubs, Associations & Charities |
|---|---|
| Address | Lübecker Str. 31, 10559 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 3965210 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10 am–6 pm |
| Wednesday | 10 am–6 pm |
| Thursday | 10 am–6 pm |
| Friday | 10 am–6 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V.
Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. is a vereine in Berlin, Berlin. It is listed at Lübecker Str. 31, 10559 Berlin, which places it among the local businesses of Berlin that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
For a night out or a family day in Berlin, venues like this one are best checked for opening times and events on the day itself, since programmes change. The season matters: beer gardens open from April into October, Christmas markets run through Advent, and open-air cinemas and festivals fill the summer. U-Bahn and S-Bahn services run through the night at weekends in the big cities, with night buses elsewhere, so plan the trip home.
The business lists hours on 4 days of the week. The most common schedule is 10 am–6 pm. Note that it does not open on Monday, Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. on 030 3965210; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp.
No Google reviews have been recorded for it so far, so a first-hand recommendation or a quick phone call is your best guide until customers start leaving feedback. Many small businesses here rely on word of mouth rather than online reviews.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. German addresses put the street name before the house number, followed by the five-digit postcode and the town, as in "Marienplatz 8, 80331 München". The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other vereine & gemeinnützige organisationen in Berlin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. located?
Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. is at Lübecker Str. 31, 10559 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V.?
Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. is listed as a vereine.
What are the opening hours of Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V.?
Published hours are Montag: Closed; Dienstag: 10 am–6 pm; Mittwoch: 10 am–6 pm; Donnerstag: 10 am–6 pm; Freitag: 10 am–6 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Monday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. open on Sunday?
No, Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V.?
You can call Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. on 030 3965210.
How is Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. rated on Google?
Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V. does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other vereine & gemeinnützige organisationen near Türkischer Elternverein in Berlin e.V.?
Yes. Berlin also has Haus Schwarzenberg, Turnzentrum Schöneberg, Steuerberaterverband Berlin-Brandenburg among others; see the full list of vereine & gemeinnützige organisationen in Berlin at the bottom of this page.
More clubs, associations & charities in Berlin
All clubs, associations & charities in Berlin →Haus Schwarzenberg
Clubs, Associations & Charities · Berlin, Berlin
Turnzentrum Schöneberg
Clubs, Associations & Charities · Berlin, Berlin
Steuerberaterverband Berlin-Brandenburg
Clubs, Associations & Charities · Berlin, Berlin
Türkischer Frauenverein in Berlin e.V.
Clubs, Associations & Charities · Berlin, Berlin
Akademischer Verein Motiv e.V.
Clubs, Associations & Charities · Berlin, Berlin
HILFE und SELBSTHILFE Int. e.V.
Clubs, Associations & Charities · Berlin, Berlin
