Minis kiosk

Kiosks, Späti & Convenience in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

4.9 (133)

CategoryKiosks, Späti & Convenience
AddressVogelsanger Str. 199, 50825 Ehrenfeld
StreetVogelsanger Straße
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone0176 80561066
Google rating 4.9 (133)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

Monday10 am–11 pm
Tuesday10 am–11 pm
Wednesday10 am–11 pm
Thursday10 am–11 pm
Friday10 am–5 am
Saturday10 am–5 am
Sunday12–11 pm

About Minis kiosk

Freundliches Kiosk mit großer Auswahl Unser Kiosk bietet eine breite Auswahl an Bier, Eis, Zigaretten, Süßigkeiten und vielem mehr. Freundliche und hilfsbereite Mitarbeiter sorgen für eine angenehme Atmosphäre. Saubere Toiletten für Damen und Herren sind vorhanden. Kartenzahlung ist bei uns auch bei kleinen Beträgen möglich.

Minis kiosk is one of the kioske, spätis & convenience listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Vogelsanger Str. 199, 50825 Ehrenfeld; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Before you visit a store like this one, it helps to know what you are looking for and roughly what it should cost; asking for the exact model or brand avoids confusion. Trading hours are set by each state: most shops open Monday to Saturday and close on Sundays and public holidays, with bakeries on Sunday mornings, petrol stations and station shops as the exceptions. Late opening in city centres usually ends at 8 pm.

Opening hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 10 am–11 pm. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 0176 80561066. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 133 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded kioske, spätis & convenience in Köln.

How Minis kiosk compares with other kiosks, späti & convenience in Cologne

  • It has the third-most Google reviews (133) of the 38 kiosks, späti & convenience listed in Cologne.
  • Its 4.9 rating is the highest among the 28 kiosks, späti & convenience in Cologne with at least 20 reviews (6 others share it).
  • It usually closes at 11 PM, earlier than 29 of the 33 kiosks, späti & convenience in Cologne that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
  • It shares Vogelsanger Straße with 64 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other kiosks, späti & convenience: EHRENKIOSK (0.2 km), Venlo Kiosk (0.3 km), Ehrenfeld Kiosk 358 (0.3 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Mitch Ich 8 months ago

Top service

Ana Martínez Miñano a year ago

Amazing ⭐️

Camacho a year ago

Nice night !!!!

Ti Ci a year ago

Top 😍

seraina berg a year ago

bester kiosk in town

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Minis kiosk located?

Minis kiosk is at Vogelsanger Str. 199, 50825 Ehrenfeld, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Minis kiosk?

Minis kiosk is listed as a kioske.

What are the opening hours of Minis kiosk?

Published hours are Montag: 10 am–11 pm; Dienstag: 10 am–11 pm; Mittwoch: 10 am–11 pm; Donnerstag: 10 am–11 pm; Freitag: 10 am–5 am; Samstag: 10 am–5 am; Sonntag: 12–11 pm. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Minis kiosk open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–11 pm.

What is the phone number of Minis kiosk?

You can call Minis kiosk on 0176 80561066.

How is Minis kiosk rated on Google?

Minis kiosk has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 133 reviews.

Are there other kioske, spätis & convenience near Minis kiosk?

Yes. Köln also has Prime Kiosk, Kiosk Waisenhaus, Gleis 0 Kiosk among others; see the full list of kioske, spätis & convenience in Köln at the bottom of this page.

More kiosks, späti & convenience in Cologne

All kiosks, späti & convenience in Cologne →

Prime Kiosk

Kiosks, Späti & Convenience · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Zülpicher Str. 15, 50674 Köln

4.9 (204)

Kiosk Waisenhaus

Kiosks, Späti & Convenience · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Waisenhausgasse 58, 50676 Köln

4.9 (96)

Gleis 0 Kiosk

Kiosks, Späti & Convenience · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Venloer Str. 354B, 50825 Ehrenfeld

4.9 (89)

Miami Kiosk

Kiosks, Späti & Convenience · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Ehrenstraße 79, 50672 Köln

4.9 (88)

All-in-Kiosk

Kiosks, Späti & Convenience · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Hohenzollernring 69, 50672 Köln

4.9 (71)

Späti Köln

Kiosks, Späti & Convenience · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Zülpicher Pl. 13, 50674 Köln

4.5 (455)

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches