ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books

Books & Stationery in Berlin

4.9

CategoryBooks & Stationery
AddressSchönleinstraße 32, 10967 Berlin
AreaBerlin
Phone0151 61030633
Google rating 4.9

Opening hours

Monday10:00–20:00
SundayGeschlossen

About ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books

Located at Schönleinstraße 32, 10967 Berlin, ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books operates as a bücher serving Berlin in Berlin. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Shops in Germany display fixed prices with 19% VAT (7% on food and books) already included, so the figure on the label is what you pay at the till. Cards are accepted in most stores, though smaller shops may take only Girocard or cash, and bottles and cans carry a Pfand deposit that the machine by the entrance refunds. Visitors from outside the EU can reclaim VAT on larger purchases with an export form stamped at the airport before departure.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 10:00–20:00. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 0151 61030633. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is ivallansbooks.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 4.9 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. Getting around Berlin is easiest by U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus, all covered by the Deutschlandticket that is valid on local and regional transport across Berlin and beyond; parking in city centres is scarce and either paid or limited by Parkscheibe, so public transport or a bike is usually quicker than driving.

See the other bücher & schreibwaren in Berlin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives €1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of books & stationery in Berlin.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books located?

ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books is at Schönleinstraße 32, 10967 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books?

ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books is listed as a bücher.

What are the opening hours of ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books?

Published hours are Montag: 10:00–20:00; Sonntag: Geschlossen. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books open on Sunday?

No, ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books?

You can call ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books on 0151 61030633.

How is ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books rated on Google?

ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5.

Does ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books have a website?

Yes, the website of ivallan's Second-Hand & Exceptional Books is ivallansbooks.com (linked on this page).

More books & stationery in Berlin

All books & stationery in Berlin →

Manga-Mafia Store

Books & Stationery · Berlin, Berlin

Karl-Liebknecht-Str. 13, 10178 Berlin

4.9 (1,158)

Babel Books Berlin

Books & Stationery · Berlin, Berlin

Bernauer Str. 49, 10435 Berlin

4.9 (218)

Other categories in Berlin

Popular searches