FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness in Berlin
4.5 (41)
| Category | Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness |
|---|---|
| Address | Müggelseedamm 70, 12587 Berlin-Bezirk Treptow-Köpenick |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 0157 79590954 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (41) |
About FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin
FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin is one of the saunen, thermen & wellness listed in Berlin, Berlin. The business is registered at Müggelseedamm 70, 12587 Berlin-Bezirk Treptow-Köpenick; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Salons, spas and fitness studios in Germany are best booked ahead, especially for evenings and Saturdays, and most now take bookings online or through WhatsApp as well as by phone. Agree the service and the price before you start, note that many salons close on Mondays, and tip 5-10% in cash if you are happy. Gyms usually ask for a 12- or 24-month contract, with the monthly rate falling the longer you sign up for, so read the cancellation clause.
No opening hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that most shops in Germany close on Sundays and public holidays. The listed phone number is 0157 79590954. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, finnfloat.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 41 reviews, which is a strong result for a saunen in Berlin and suggests consistent service.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. German addresses put the street name before the house number, followed by the five-digit postcode and the town, as in "Marienplatz 8, 80331 München". The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all saunen, thermen & wellness in Berlin or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin located?
FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin is at Müggelseedamm 70, 12587 Berlin-Bezirk Treptow-Köpenick, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin?
FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin is listed as a saunen.
What are the opening hours of FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin?
You can call FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin on 0157 79590954.
How is FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin rated on Google?
FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 41 reviews.
Does FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin have a website?
Yes, the website of FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin is finnfloat.de (linked on this page).
Are there other saunen, thermen & wellness near FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin?
Yes. Berlin also has SAUNARIVM, Saunafloß MS Aufguss, KIEZSAUNA - Die Sauna in Berlin-Friedrichshain among others; see the full list of saunen, thermen & wellness in Berlin at the bottom of this page.
More saunas, thermal baths & wellness in Berlin
All saunas, thermal baths & wellness in Berlin →SAUNARIVM
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
Saunafloß MS Aufguss
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
KIEZSAUNA - Die Sauna in Berlin-Friedrichshain
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
Olivin Berlin Sauna Wellness Spa
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
Saunainsel Berlin
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
