BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness in Berlin
4.8 (33)
| Category | Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Kosmetiker, Fußmassagesalon, Fitnessstudio, Spa |
|---|---|
| Address | Französische Str. 30, 10117 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 2014370870 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (33) |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:30–21:00 |
|---|
About BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt
Located at Französische Str. 30, 10117 Berlin, BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt operates as a saunen serving Berlin in Berlin. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under kosmetiker, fußmassagesalon, fitnessstudio, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Salons, spas and fitness studios in Germany are best booked ahead, especially for evenings and Saturdays, and most now take bookings online or through WhatsApp as well as by phone. Agree the service and the price before you start, note that many salons close on Mondays, and tip 5-10% in cash if you are happy. Gyms usually ask for a 12- or 24-month contract, with the monthly rate falling the longer you sign up for, so read the cancellation clause.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 12:30–21:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt on 030 2014370870; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, titanic.com.tr.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 33 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded saunen, thermen & wellness in Berlin.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. German addresses put the street name before the house number, followed by the five-digit postcode and the town, as in "Marienplatz 8, 80331 München". The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all saunen, thermen & wellness in Berlin or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt located?
BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt is at Französische Str. 30, 10117 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt?
BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt is listed as a saunen and is also tagged on Google as kosmetiker, fußmassagesalon, fitnessstudio.
What are the opening hours of BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt?
Published hours are Montag: 12:30–21:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt?
You can call BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt on 030 2014370870.
How is BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt rated on Google?
BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 33 reviews.
Does BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt have a website?
Yes, the website of BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt is titanic.com.tr (linked on this page).
Are there other saunen, thermen & wellness near BeFine Sports & Spa am Gendarmenmarkt?
Yes. Berlin also has SAUNARIVM, Saunafloß MS Aufguss, KIEZSAUNA - Die Sauna in Berlin-Friedrichshain among others; see the full list of saunen, thermen & wellness in Berlin at the bottom of this page.
More saunas, thermal baths & wellness in Berlin
All saunas, thermal baths & wellness in Berlin →SAUNARIVM
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
Saunafloß MS Aufguss
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
KIEZSAUNA - Die Sauna in Berlin-Friedrichshain
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
Olivin Berlin Sauna Wellness Spa
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
Saunainsel Berlin
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
FINNFLOAT Sauna Floß Berlin
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Berlin, Berlin
