Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz
Steakhouses & Grill in Berlin
4.6 (1,409)
| Category | Steakhouses & Grill · Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | Leipziger Pl. 12, 10117 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 20644390 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (1,409) |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–00:00 |
|---|
About Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz
Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz is a steakhäuser in Berlin, Berlin. It is listed at Leipziger Pl. 12, 10117 Berlin, which places it among the local businesses of Berlin that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Eating out in Germany runs from a quick Döner at an Imbiss to a long evening in a Gasthaus, and a listing like this one is best judged on freshness, turnover and how consistent the reviews are rather than on decor. Lunch menus (Mittagstisch) are usually the best value, menu prices already include 19% VAT and service, and many kitchens close between lunch and dinner. Bakeries open early and are the one shop you can count on for a Sunday morning.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 12:00–00:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz on 030 20644390; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is beefgrillclubbyhasir.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 1,409 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded steakhäuser & grill in Berlin.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. For directions in Berlin, Google Maps and the DB Navigator app cover public transport times and walking routes, and most towns have well-marked cycle lanes. Local transport tickets must be bought or validated before boarding, and parking near busy streets is limited and metered.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all steakhäuser & grill in Berlin or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz located?
Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz is at Leipziger Pl. 12, 10117 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz?
Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz is listed as a steakhäuser and is also tagged on Google as restaurant.
What are the opening hours of Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz?
Published hours are Montag: 12:00–00:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz?
You can call Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz on 030 20644390.
How is Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz rated on Google?
Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,409 reviews.
Does Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz have a website?
Yes, the website of Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz is beefgrillclubbyhasir.de (linked on this page).
Are there other steakhäuser & grill near Beef Grill Club am Leipziger Platz?
Yes. Berlin also has Kebo Gemüse Döner, THE MEAT, The Taste of Beef and Seafood among others; see the full list of steakhäuser & grill in Berlin at the bottom of this page.
More steakhouses & grill in Berlin
All steakhouses & grill in Berlin →Kebo Gemüse Döner
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
THE MEAT
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
The Taste of Beef and Seafood
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
Steakhouse Giovanni
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
The Brooklyn
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
Steakhouse & Restaurant Las Malvinas
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
