The Brooklyn
Steakhouses & Grill in Berlin
4.8 (532)
| Category | Steakhouses & Grill · Grillrestaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | Köpenicker Str. 92, 10179 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 20215820 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (532) |
Opening hours
| Monday | Geschlossen |
|---|
About The Brooklyn
Located at Köpenicker Str. 92, 10179 Berlin, The Brooklyn operates as a steakhäuser serving Berlin in Berlin. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as grillrestaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Eating out in Germany runs from a quick Döner at an Imbiss to a long evening in a Gasthaus, and a listing like this one is best judged on freshness, turnover and how consistent the reviews are rather than on decor. Lunch menus (Mittagstisch) are usually the best value, menu prices already include 19% VAT and service, and many kitchens close between lunch and dinner. Bakeries open early and are the one shop you can count on for a Sunday morning.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Berlin keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. The listed phone number is 030 20215820. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, thebrooklyn.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 532 reviews, which is a strong result for a steakhäuser in Berlin and suggests consistent service.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. Getting around Berlin is easiest by U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus, all covered by the Deutschlandticket that is valid on local and regional transport across Berlin and beyond; parking in city centres is scarce and either paid or limited by Parkscheibe, so public transport or a bike is usually quicker than driving.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all steakhäuser & grill in Berlin or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage The Brooklyn, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is The Brooklyn located?
The Brooklyn is at Köpenicker Str. 92, 10179 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is The Brooklyn?
The Brooklyn is listed as a steakhäuser and is also tagged on Google as grillrestaurant.
What are the opening hours of The Brooklyn?
Published hours are Montag: Geschlossen. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of The Brooklyn?
You can call The Brooklyn on 030 20215820.
How is The Brooklyn rated on Google?
The Brooklyn has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 532 reviews.
Does The Brooklyn have a website?
Yes, the website of The Brooklyn is thebrooklyn.de (linked on this page).
Are there other steakhäuser & grill near The Brooklyn?
Yes. Berlin also has Kebo Gemüse Döner, THE MEAT, The Taste of Beef and Seafood among others; see the full list of steakhäuser & grill in Berlin at the bottom of this page.
More steakhouses & grill in Berlin
All steakhouses & grill in Berlin →Kebo Gemüse Döner
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
THE MEAT
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
The Taste of Beef and Seafood
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
Steakhouse Giovanni
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
Steakhouse & Restaurant Las Malvinas
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
LION Burger & Steak
Steakhouses & Grill · Berlin, Berlin
