Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher
Vets & Animal Clinics in Straubing, Bavaria
4.7 (225)
| Category | Vets & Animal Clinics |
|---|---|
| Address | Landshuter Str. 43, 94315 Straubing |
| Street | Landshuter Straße |
| Area | Straubing, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09421 788175 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (225) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Tuesday | 09:00–12:00 |
|---|
About Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher
Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher is a tierärzte in Straubing, Bayern. It is listed at Landshuter Str. 43, 94315 Straubing, which places it among the local businesses of Straubing that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. The most common schedule is 09:00–12:00. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 09421 788175. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, sites.google.com.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 225 reviews, which is a strong result for a tierärzte in Straubing and suggests consistent service.
How Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher compares with other vets & animal clinics in Straubing
- It shares Landshuter Straße with 54 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other vets & animal clinics: Tierarztpraxis Herpel (0.4 km), Dr. Eveline Schenk (1.0 km), Siegfrieds Englram Catfather (1.3 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher located?
Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher is at Landshuter Str. 43, 94315 Straubing, in Straubing, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher?
Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher is listed as a tierärzte.
What are the opening hours of Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher?
Published hours are Dienstag: 09:00–12:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher?
You can call Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher on 09421 788175.
How is Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher rated on Google?
Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 225 reviews.
Does Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher have a website?
Yes, the website of Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher is sites.google.com (linked on this page).
Are there other tierärzte & tierkliniken near Margarita Finkelstein-Bergher?
Yes. Straubing also has Dr. Eveline Schenk, Dr. vet. med. (univ. Zagreb) Zvonimir Somek, Tierarztpraxis Herpel among others; see the full list of tierärzte & tierkliniken in Straubing at the bottom of this page.
More vets & animal clinics in Straubing
All vets & animal clinics in Straubing →Dr. Eveline Schenk
Vets & Animal Clinics · Straubing, Bavaria
Dr. vet. med. (univ. Zagreb) Zvonimir Somek
Vets & Animal Clinics · Straubing, Bavaria
Tierarztpraxis Herpel
Vets & Animal Clinics · Straubing, Bavaria
Tierarztpraxis Dr. med. vet. Martin Rammensee
Vets & Animal Clinics · Straubing, Bavaria
Dr. med. vet. Helmut Gmeiner. Fachtierarzt für Kleintiere
Vets & Animal Clinics · Straubing, Bavaria
Tierarztpraxis Alexander Körtel
Vets & Animal Clinics · Straubing, Bavaria

