Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
4.9 (415)
| Category | Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Nachtclub, Nudistenclub |
|---|---|
| Address | Hugo-Junkers-Straße 10, 50739 Nippes |
| Street | Hugo-Junkers-Straße |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Phone | 0221 97998888 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (415) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 11 am–3 am |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 am–3 am |
| Wednesday | 11 am–3 am |
| Thursday | 11 am–3 am |
| Friday | 11 am–5 am |
| Saturday | 11 am–5 am |
| Sunday | 3 pm–3 am |
About Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub
CLUB MONDIAL - Ihr stillvoller FKK SAUNACLUB in KÖLN Besuchen Sie unseren erstklassigsten FKK-Saunaclub und befreien Sie sich vom dynamischen Trubel des Alltages. Entspannen Sie sich in Momenten voller Wellness und der schönen FKK-Außenlage in unserem Saunaclub. Wir garantieren Entspannung, Lust und Spaß!
Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub is a saunen in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. It is listed at Hugo-Junkers-Straße 10, 50739 Nippes, which places it among the local businesses of Köln that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as nachtclub, nudistenclub, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Opening hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is 11 am–3 am. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 0221 97998888. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is club-mondial.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 415 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded saunen, thermen & wellness in Köln.
How Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub compares with other saunas, thermal baths & wellness in Cologne
- Its 4.9 rating is the highest among the 14 saunas, thermal baths & wellness in Cologne with at least 20 reviews (one other shares it).
- It is open until 3 AM on a typical day, later than every other sauna in Cologne that publishes its hours.
- It shares Hugo-Junkers-Straße with 5 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other saunas, thermal baths & wellness: MyWellness Köln Ehrenfeld (3.2 km), Vitadrom Fitness und Gesundheitszentrum | Fitnessstudio Köln Ehrenfeld (3.5 km), The Original Hamam (3.6 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 8 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
oguzhan 4 months ago
Mondial is the best FKK Sauna club of Germany by far. I have been in many other Sauna clubs but I have never felt that comfortable and relax before. First of all girls are super nice and kind they follows the rules of the clubs also there are many girls especially at the weekend. Sauna and food area is also spectacular it’s possible to eat many different foods. Sauna area big and comfortable most importantly very clean I care about cleaning so much and this club is perfectly clean. They also did renovation in downstairs for locker rooms it’s new and comfortable. If you are looking for a club which is safe, clean and comfortable this is the right address.
Ardwan Saleem 5 months ago
It was a really nice place with really good staff who were really nice and helped you when you needed help and I would really recommend this place to anyone who hasn't tried it before
Dashcam Bruxelles 2 years ago
nice club, friendly staff, good music alcool prices ok (5€) entry 40€ (5+1 free) only the food is average good
Arash Azizi 2 years ago
The best place to have fun and relaxed time I recommend you to visit you don’t regret .👍
A C 4 years ago
This club seems to be a sister club of Samya since they share some marketing materials. I would say this one is not as nice as Samya in terms of the facility. Doesn’t seem to have as much room to relax between sessions and has a cramped layout. However, you go there for the ladies and maybe the food, and both were excellent. If you are between the two I would do Samya but if you are closer to this one you can’t go wrong. All of the ladies I encountered there were nice and accommodating and gave the service promised.
Dan K Edited 3 years ago
One of the best sauna clubs in Cologne. P/P rate is high. (Entry fee is 30 euros.) Girls inside are mostly from Romania. I had a really good time, relaxing in saunas and with girls. No security problems, everything is organized very well.
Arnaud Fredryck 6 years ago
Waow this expériences realy nice realy in paradise mondial I like and realy that amazing girl "maya" italiens/romania its my best, and you are the best moment here Thank you, realy in so happy now You miss me.. happy niew years for you =)
tangram72 Edited a year ago
Friendly place. It is cheaper than other FKK clubs in the area. That´s why it can be very busy especially at week-ends. Yet, there are problems in the showers. Shower water temparture always problems and secondly half of the towel hangers are broken in the upper floor showers since 1 year... It has to be repaired.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub located?
Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub is at Hugo-Junkers-Straße 10, 50739 Nippes, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub?
Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub is listed as a saunen and is also tagged on Google as nachtclub, nudistenclub.
What are the opening hours of Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub?
Published hours are Montag: 11 am–3 am; Dienstag: 11 am–3 am; Mittwoch: 11 am–3 am; Donnerstag: 11 am–3 am; Freitag: 11 am–5 am; Samstag: 11 am–5 am; Sonntag: 3 pm–3 am. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 3 pm–3 am.
What is the phone number of Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub?
You can call Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub on 0221 97998888.
How is Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub rated on Google?
Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 415 reviews.
Does Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub have a website?
Yes, the website of Club Mondial - FKK Saunaclub is club-mondial.de (linked on this page).
More saunas, thermal baths & wellness in Cologne
All saunas, thermal baths & wellness in Cologne →The Original Hamam
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Samya Highclass FKK Saunaclub
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
MyWellness Köln Ehrenfeld
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
wellnest Köln - euer privates Spa im Carlswerk
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Neptunbad
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phoenix Sauna
Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Other categories in Cologne
Popular searches
- Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness in Cologne
- Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness in Köln, NRW
- Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness near Cologne
- Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness in North Rhine-Westphalia
- Top rated Saunas, Thermal Baths & Wellness in Cologne
- Clubs & Nightlife in Cologne
- Clubs, Associations & Charities in Cologne
- Restaurants in Cologne
