Zur Gerichtslaube
German & Regional Cuisine in Berlin
4.5 (5,129)
| Category | German & Regional Cuisine · Biergarten, Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | Poststraße 28, 10178 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 2415697 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (5,129) |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–22:00 |
|---|
About Zur Gerichtslaube
Located at Poststraße 28, 10178 Berlin, Zur Gerichtslaube operates as a deutsche serving Berlin in Berlin. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under biergarten, restaurant, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Eating out in Germany runs from a quick Döner at an Imbiss to a long evening in a Gasthaus, and a listing like this one is best judged on freshness, turnover and how consistent the reviews are rather than on decor. Lunch menus (Mittagstisch) are usually the best value, menu prices already include 19% VAT and service, and many kitchens close between lunch and dinner. Bakeries open early and are the one shop you can count on for a Sunday morning.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 12:00–22:00. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 030 2415697. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is gerichtslaube.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 5,129 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded deutsche & regionale küche in Berlin.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. Getting around Berlin is easiest by U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus, all covered by the Deutschlandticket that is valid on local and regional transport across Berlin and beyond; parking in city centres is scarce and either paid or limited by Parkscheibe, so public transport or a bike is usually quicker than driving.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all deutsche & regionale küche in Berlin or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Zur Gerichtslaube, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Zur Gerichtslaube located?
Zur Gerichtslaube is at Poststraße 28, 10178 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Zur Gerichtslaube?
Zur Gerichtslaube is listed as a deutsche and is also tagged on Google as biergarten, restaurant.
What are the opening hours of Zur Gerichtslaube?
Published hours are Montag: 12:00–22:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Zur Gerichtslaube?
You can call Zur Gerichtslaube on 030 2415697.
How is Zur Gerichtslaube rated on Google?
Zur Gerichtslaube has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 5,129 reviews.
Does Zur Gerichtslaube have a website?
Yes, the website of Zur Gerichtslaube is gerichtslaube.de (linked on this page).
Are there other deutsche & regionale küche near Zur Gerichtslaube?
Yes. Berlin also has Jäger & Lustig, Hackethal’s Gaststätte, Buschbeck's Restaurant among others; see the full list of deutsche & regionale küche in Berlin at the bottom of this page.
More german & regional cuisine in Berlin
All german & regional cuisine in Berlin →Jäger & Lustig
German & Regional Cuisine · Berlin, Berlin
Hackethal’s Gaststätte
German & Regional Cuisine · Berlin, Berlin
Buschbeck's Restaurant
German & Regional Cuisine · Berlin, Berlin
Zur Haxe
German & Regional Cuisine · Berlin, Berlin
Marjellchen
German & Regional Cuisine · Berlin, Berlin
HeimWerk Hackescher Markt
German & Regional Cuisine · Berlin, Berlin
