Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger

Restaurants in Coburg, Bavaria

4.8 (806)

CategoryRestaurants · Biergarten, Cocktailbar, Bar mit Livemusik, Bar
AddressSteinweg 26, 96450 Coburg
StreetSteinweg
AreaCoburg, Bavaria
Google rating 4.8 (806)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

Opening hours

Tuesday17:00–00:00

About Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger

Located at Steinweg 26, 96450 Coburg, Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger operates as a restaurant serving Coburg in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under biergarten, cocktailbar, bar mit livemusik, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 17:00–00:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is wohnzimmer-bar.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 806 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded restaurants in Coburg.

How Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger compares with other restaurants in Coburg

  • Its 4.8 rating is the highest among the 14 restaurants in Coburg with at least 20 reviews (4 others share it).
  • It shares Steinweg with 25 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other restaurants: Ha Le (0.0 km), Musikkeller Zum Brünnle (0.0 km), SONDERBAR (0.0 km)

Frequently asked questions

Where is Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger located?

Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger is at Steinweg 26, 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger?

Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger is listed as a restaurant and is also tagged on Google as biergarten, cocktailbar, bar mit livemusik.

What are the opening hours of Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger?

Published hours are Dienstag: 17:00–00:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

How is Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger rated on Google?

Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 806 reviews.

Does Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger have a website?

Yes, the website of Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger is wohnzimmer-bar.com (linked on this page).

Are there other restaurants near Wohnzimmer Bar - Cocktailbar & Burger?

Yes. Coburg also has Musikkeller Zum Brünnle, Dornheim - Trinklokal & Esskultur, Gasthaus Goldenes Kreuz among others; see the full list of restaurants in Coburg at the bottom of this page.

More restaurants in Coburg

All restaurants in Coburg →

Gasthaus Goldenes Kreuz

Restaurants · Coburg, Bavaria

Herrngasse 1, 96450 Coburg-Ketschendorf

4.6 (959)

SONDERBAR

Restaurants · Coburg, Bavaria

Unterer Bürglaß 10, 96450 Coburg

4.6 (834)

Other categories in Coburg

Popular searches