VSV Tieren SPA

Dog Groomers & Pet Grooming in Berlin

5.0 (98)

CategoryDog Groomers & Pet Grooming
AddressAuguste-Viktoria-Straße 70, 14193 Berlin-Bezirk Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf
AreaBerlin
Phone0155 60454777
Google rating 5.0 (98)

Opening hours

Monday9 am–7 pm
Tuesday9 am–7 pm
Wednesday9 am–7 pm
Thursday9 am–7 pm
Friday9 am–7 pm
Saturday9 am–7 pm
SundayClosed

About VSV Tieren SPA

Der Betrieb von Hunde- und Katzensalons, insbesondere Hundepflege, Katzenpflege sowie Komplettpflege wie Baden, Föhnen, Fellpflege, Ohrenreinigung und Zähneputzen sowie die Ausbildung zum Hundefriseur.

VSV Tieren SPA is a hundesalon in Berlin, Berlin. It is listed at Auguste-Viktoria-Straße 70, 14193 Berlin-Bezirk Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf, which places it among the local businesses of Berlin that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Before you visit a store like this one, it helps to know what you are looking for and roughly what it should cost; asking for the exact model or brand avoids confusion. Trading hours are set by each state: most shops open Monday to Saturday and close on Sundays and public holidays, with bakeries on Sunday mornings, petrol stations and station shops as the exceptions. Late opening in city centres usually ends at 8 pm.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 9 am–7 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach VSV Tieren SPA on 0155 60454777; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, vsv-tierenspa.de.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 98 reviews, which is a strong result for a hundesalon in Berlin and suggests consistent service.

Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. German addresses put the street name before the house number, followed by the five-digit postcode and the town, as in "Marienplatz 8, 80331 München". The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other hundesalons & tierfriseure in Berlin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage VSV Tieren SPA, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives €1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dog groomers & pet grooming in Berlin.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Denise 3 weeks ago

Ich bin absolut begeistert vom Hundestudio! 🐶❤️ Man merkt sofort, wie liebevoll, geduldig und professionell hier mit den Hunden umgegangen wird. Mein Hund hat sich sehr wohlgefühlt und wurde toll gepflegt. Das Ergebnis war einfach wunderschön! 🥰🐾 Die Atmosphäre ist freundlich und herzlich, und man merkt, dass hier wirklich mit Leidenschaft gearbeitet wird. Ich kann das Hundestudio von Herzen weiterempfehlen und komme definitiv wieder! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Roman Kogan 3 weeks ago

amazing place with amazing stuff! my dog is the prettiest now!!

Nathalie Mapefratz a month ago

It was our first visit and we will be back for sure! The kind staff knew exactly what to for our puppie’s first trim. The experience was for all of us very nice and the dog is very happy♥️

Eduardo Sada 2 months ago

Super Service!!!

Model Dog 3 months ago

Lovely, friendly, professional, team and an excellent hair cut. This was our first time, and we will be returning regularly.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is VSV Tieren SPA located?

VSV Tieren SPA is at Auguste-Viktoria-Straße 70, 14193 Berlin-Bezirk Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is VSV Tieren SPA?

VSV Tieren SPA is listed as a hundesalon.

What are the opening hours of VSV Tieren SPA?

Published hours are Montag: 9 am–7 pm; Dienstag: 9 am–7 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–7 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–7 pm; Freitag: 9 am–7 pm; Samstag: 9 am–7 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is VSV Tieren SPA open on Sunday?

No, VSV Tieren SPA is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of VSV Tieren SPA?

You can call VSV Tieren SPA on 0155 60454777.

How is VSV Tieren SPA rated on Google?

VSV Tieren SPA has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 98 reviews.

Does VSV Tieren SPA have a website?

Yes, the website of VSV Tieren SPA is vsv-tierenspa.de (linked on this page).

More dog groomers & pet grooming in Berlin

All dog groomers & pet grooming in Berlin →

Hundesalon Chica Groom

Dog Groomers & Pet Grooming · Berlin, Berlin

Raumerstraße 30, 10437 Berlin-Bezirk Pankow

5.0 (165)

Fellness Hundesalon Berlin

Dog Groomers & Pet Grooming · Berlin, Berlin

Böhlener Str. 15, 12627 Berlin

4.9 (127)

McGroomer Hundesalons GmbH

Dog Groomers & Pet Grooming · Berlin, Berlin

Kurfürstendamm 132, 10711 Berlin

4.8 (170)

CITY GROOME

Dog Groomers & Pet Grooming · Berlin, Berlin

Florastraße 46, 13187 Berlin

5.0 (59)

Other categories in Berlin

Popular searches