Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen
Vets & Animal Clinics in Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
4.7 (121)
| Category | Vets & Animal Clinics |
|---|---|
| Address | Bessererstraße 17, 89073 Ulm |
| Street | Bessererstraße |
| Area | Ulm, Baden-Württemberg |
| Phone | 0731 65836 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (121) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Tuesday | 10:00–15:00 |
|---|
About Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen
Located at Bessererstraße 17, 89073 Ulm, Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen operates as a tierärzte serving Ulm in Baden-Württemberg. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open 10:00–15:00. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 0731 65836. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is xn--tierarztpraxis-schuffelen-2ec.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 121 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded tierärzte & tierkliniken in Ulm.
How Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen compares with other vets & animal clinics in Ulm
- It shares Bessererstraße with one other listed business.
- Nearest other vets & animal clinics: Kleintierpraxis Bernick, Ulm (1.9 km), Dr. med. vet. Mark Pokorny, Ulm (2.1 km), Tierärzte am Kuhberg (2.2 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen located?
Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen is at Bessererstraße 17, 89073 Ulm, in Ulm, Baden-Württemberg. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen?
Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen is listed as a tierärzte.
What are the opening hours of Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen?
Published hours are Dienstag: 10:00–15:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen?
You can call Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen on 0731 65836.
How is Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen rated on Google?
Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 121 reviews.
Does Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen have a website?
Yes, the website of Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen is xn--tierarztpraxis-schuffelen-2ec.de (linked on this page).
Are there other tierärzte & tierkliniken near Tierarztpraxis Ulm Dr. Angelika Schäuffelen?
Yes. Ulm also has Dr. med. vet. Mark Pokorny, Ulm, Kleintierpraxis Bernick, Ulm, Tierärzte Wiblingen - Gräfe / Klauer among others; see the full list of tierärzte & tierkliniken in Ulm at the bottom of this page.
More vets & animal clinics in Ulm
All vets & animal clinics in Ulm →Dr. med. vet. Mark Pokorny, Ulm
Vets & Animal Clinics · Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
Kleintierpraxis Bernick, Ulm
Vets & Animal Clinics · Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
Tierärzte Wiblingen - Gräfe / Klauer
Vets & Animal Clinics · Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
Kleintierpraxis Dr. med. vet. Kallweit
Vets & Animal Clinics · Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
Dr. Beate Schildknecht, Ulm
Vets & Animal Clinics · Ulm, Baden-Württemberg
Tierärzte am Kuhberg
Vets & Animal Clinics · Ulm, Baden-Württemberg

