Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann

Vets & Animal Clinics in Berlin

4.9 (191)

CategoryVets & Animal Clinics
AddressWilhelmshavener Str. 64, 10551 Berlin
AreaBerlin
Phone030 3952768
Google rating 4.9 (191)

Opening hours

Monday10 am–12 pm
Tuesday10 am–12 pm
Wednesday10 am–12 pm
Thursday10 am–12 pm
Friday10 am–12 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann

Located at Wilhelmshavener Str. 64, 10551 Berlin, Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann operates as a tierärzte serving Berlin in Berlin. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Choosing a practice, dentist or pharmacy is about trust and convenience: check the opening hours, whether the practice takes new patients (most want a Termin, booked by phone or through Doctolib), whether it treats statutory (gesetzlich) as well as private patients, and whether the staff speak English. Bring your Versichertenkarte; without cover you pay the full amount. Outside surgery hours dial 116 117 for the on-call doctor, and in an emergency 112 for an ambulance.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. Typical hours are 10 am–12 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann on 030 3952768; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, tierarzt-wh.de.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 191 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded tierärzte & tierkliniken in Berlin.

Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. German addresses put the street name before the house number, followed by the five-digit postcode and the town, as in "Marienplatz 8, 80331 München". The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other tierärzte & tierkliniken in Berlin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives €1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of vets & animal clinics in Berlin.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Nazanin Dastserri 3 months ago

We had an urgent situation with our dog and were able to get an appointment very quickly. The vet was extremely thorough, patient, and professional throughout the entire visit. They took the time to carefully examine our dog, explain the diagnosis and treatment plan in detail, and answer all of our questions. We never felt rushed and really appreciated the clear communication and compassionate approach. We are very grateful for the prompt assistance and excellent care we received. Highly recommended!

Ashrakat Hamed 8 months ago

I had an excellent experience with this Dr Hoffmann and could not be more grateful. After a very stressful prior experience elsewhere, he took the time to explain the neutering procedure step by step, answered every question clearly, and made sure I fully understood what would happen before, during, and after the operation. He is an honest professional who clearly prioritizes the well-being of the animal over profit. Dr Hoffmann restored my trust and I would highly recommend him to anyone looking for competent, ethical, and compassionate care. 👍👍👍

Soundus Zahir a year ago

Dr Hoffmann is an incredibly kind, professional and lovely vet. You can tell that he genuinely cares for animals and has made the two visits I've made to see him very pleasant. I visited with my cat, on the first occasion to prepare him for travel outside of the EU and on the second, for medicine. He also speaks fluent English. I would recommend him to anyone looking for a kind, competent vet that you can trust. Thank you Dr Hoffmann!

Kathy Regenhartz a year ago

I just recently found this great pet doctor for my two cats and was more than pleased. Mostly with his friendliness, his professionalism, his interactions with myself, his clear descriptions and explanations of the ongoing process. This was all to a very fair price (compared to others in the area), while actually caring for my loved ones and taking the necessary time if needed. Surely some individuals can never be pleased, but I can assure you, that Dr. Hoffmann will always go the extra mile and leave no stones unturned. Your pets are definitely in great hands and not just a number like so many others out there. Highly recommend & two thumbs up 👍👍

Farnaz Zamanian 2 years ago

I am profoundly disappointed with Dr. Hoffman. He misdiagnosed my cat and wasted time on inappropriate treatment without conducting a thorough examination or obtaining sufficient data, such as a blood test, before prescribing the correct medication. The injection of cortisone resulted in a worsening condition, causing her to stop eating. Despite bringing her in on Monday with noticeable weight loss, Dr. Hoffman did not exert the necessary effort to comprehend the issue or refer me to a proper clinic. Unfortunately, I trusted his expertise and waited. When I took her back last Friday, he recommended another injection and a day of observation, despite observing her deteriorating health. As a doctor, one should proactively advocate for comprehensive test results rather than making hasty decisions that could potentially harm vital organs. Regrettably, my cat passed away yesterday. I am sharing this experience because of my genuine concern for other animals. I hope, in the future, Dr. Hoffman prioritizes understanding the problem before prescribing medication that suits the cat's physical health. I am profoundly disappointed and heartbroken.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann located?

Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann is at Wilhelmshavener Str. 64, 10551 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann?

Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann is listed as a tierärzte.

What are the opening hours of Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann?

Published hours are Montag: 10 am–12 pm; Dienstag: 10 am–12 pm; Mittwoch: 10 am–12 pm; Donnerstag: 10 am–12 pm; Freitag: 10 am–12 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann open on Sunday?

No, Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann?

You can call Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann on 030 3952768.

How is Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann rated on Google?

Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 191 reviews.

Does Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann have a website?

Yes, the website of Tierarztpraxis Dr. Wolfgang Hoffmann is tierarzt-wh.de (linked on this page).

More vets & animal clinics in Berlin

All vets & animal clinics in Berlin →

Tierarztpraxis Am Westend

Vets & Animal Clinics · Berlin, Berlin

Sophie-Charlotten-Straße 22, 14059 Berlin-Bezirk Charlottenburg-Wilmersdorf

4.8 (565)

Other categories in Berlin

Popular searches