Thalia Schweinfurt

Books & Stationery in Schweinfurt, Bavaria

4.5 (80)

CategoryBooks & Stationery · DVD-Geschäft, Zeitschriftenladen, Spielwarengeschäft
AddressRoßmarkt 3, 97421 Schweinfurt
StreetRoßmarkt
AreaSchweinfurt, Bavaria
Phone09721 71600
Google rating 4.5 (80)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

Opening hours

Monday09:00–18:00

About Thalia Schweinfurt

Thalia Schweinfurt is a bücher in Schweinfurt, Bayern. It is listed at Roßmarkt 3, 97421 Schweinfurt, which places it among the local businesses of Schweinfurt that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under dvd-geschäft, zeitschriftenladen, spielwarengeschäft, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open 09:00–18:00. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Thalia Schweinfurt on 09721 71600; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is thalia.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 80 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded bücher & schreibwaren in Schweinfurt.

Schweinfurt is in Bayern, in the south, the country's industrial powerhouse around Munich and Stuttgart with the Alps and the Black Forest on the doorstep; winters bring snow and the occasional warm Föhn wind, summers are the warmest in Germany, and living costs are the highest. German addresses put the street name before the house number, followed by the five-digit postcode and the town, as in "Marienplatz 8, 80331 München". The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

How Thalia Schweinfurt compares with other books & stationery in Schweinfurt

Frequently asked questions

Where is Thalia Schweinfurt located?

Thalia Schweinfurt is at Roßmarkt 3, 97421 Schweinfurt, in Schweinfurt, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Thalia Schweinfurt?

Thalia Schweinfurt is listed as a bücher and is also tagged on Google as dvd-geschäft, zeitschriftenladen, spielwarengeschäft.

What are the opening hours of Thalia Schweinfurt?

Published hours are Montag: 09:00–18:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Thalia Schweinfurt?

You can call Thalia Schweinfurt on 09721 71600.

How is Thalia Schweinfurt rated on Google?

Thalia Schweinfurt has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 80 reviews.

Does Thalia Schweinfurt have a website?

Yes, the website of Thalia Schweinfurt is thalia.de (linked on this page).

Are there other bücher & schreibwaren near Thalia Schweinfurt?

Yes. Schweinfurt also has Thalia Schweinfurt - Stadtgalerie, Hugendubel, Papierschmitt e. K. among others; see the full list of bücher & schreibwaren in Schweinfurt at the bottom of this page.

More books & stationery in Schweinfurt

All books & stationery in Schweinfurt →

Hugendubel

Books & Stationery · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Georg-Wichtermann-Platz 12, 97421 Schweinfurt

4.5 (660)

Papierschmitt e. K.

Books & Stationery · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Roßmarkt 2, 97421 Schweinfurt

4.7 (162)

Collibri Buchladen GmbH

Books & Stationery · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Markt 19, 97421 Schweinfurt

4.6 (86)

Other categories in Schweinfurt

Popular searches