tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann

Financial Advisors & Consultants in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

4.9 (119)

CategoryFinancial Advisors & Consultants · Finanzplaner, Anlageberatung
AddressWeinsbergstraße 190, 50825 Ehrenfeld
StreetWeinsbergstraße
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Phone0221 96264110
Google rating 4.9 (119)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

Monday10 am–9 pm
Tuesday10 am–9 pm
Wednesday10 am–9 pm
Thursday10 am–9 pm
Friday10 am–9 pm
Saturday10 am–5 pm
SundayClosed

About tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann

Nach Vereinbarung gerne auch Termine außerhalb der genannten Geschäftszeiten. Wir - als Repräsentanz für die tecis Finanzdienstleistungen AG - sind die Finanzberatung deiner Generation in Köln. Um dich in jeder Lebensphase bestens zu unterstützen, bieten wir dir eine ganzheitliche Beratung, die alle Aspekte deiner finanziellen Situation beleuchtet. Im Fokus sind deine individuellen Wünsche und Träume, um mit dir gemeinsam zu erarbeiten, wie du dich absichern und chancenorientiert für die Zukunft aufstellen kannst. Unsere Beratungsphilosophie: „Berate Kunden so, wie du selbst beraten werden möchtest – ehrlich, chancenorientiert, leidenschaftlich und kompetent.“ Weil die Zukunft dir gehört.

Located at Weinsbergstraße 190, 50825 Ehrenfeld, tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann operates as a finanzberater serving Köln in Nordrhein-Westfalen. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as finanzplaner, anlageberatung, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Opening hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 10 am–9 pm. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 0221 96264110. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, tecis.de.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 119 reviews, which is a strong result for a finanzberater in Köln and suggests consistent service.

How tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann compares with other financial advisors & consultants in Cologne

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Johannes Otto 5 months ago

Jan Luca Weber ist wirklich ein toller Berater! Nimmt sich Zeit und ist immer erreichbar.

777 8 months ago

Ich habe äußerst positive Erfahrungen mit der Firma Tecis in Köln gemacht. Besonders hervorheben möchte ich die sympathische und professionelle Art von Felix Tel und Jan Luca Weber. Beide haben mit ihrer freundlichen und kompetenten Art den gesamten Prozess wirklich angenehm gestaltet. Ich kann Tecis daher nur wärmstens weiterempfehlen! Vielen Dank

David Serrano 2 years ago

I am a recent Canadian expat here in Germany, and Marc Zacharias' help in setting up a my pension and personal investments has been amazing. Marc takes care of going through all details with patience, transparency and time flexibility, and does all of this with a very personal approach. For an expat like myself who is not familiar with German processes, and is not investment-savvy, having Marc's help has been crucial in getting having a sense of confidence in my finances, and doing it in a very smooth process.

Andreas 2 years ago

Mein Berater Herr Weber ist eine sehr sympathische Person. Man kann sich gut mit ihm unterhalten und er ist eine große Hilfe. Er kann super kurz und einfach erklären, und wenn es ins Detail gehen soll oder Fragen auftreten, beantwortet er sie ausführlich. Sie vergleichen eine Vielzahl an Versicherungen, sodass sicherlich für jeden etwas Passendes dabei ist, das einem weiterhilft und gut ankommt.

Elizaveta Knorr 2 years ago

I had an excellent experience working with tecis and my financial advisor, Marc Zacharias. Marc’s expertise and personalized approach stood out from the beginning. He took the time to understand my financial goals and crafted a tailored plan that made sense for me. Marc is always responsive and explains complex financial concepts clearly, making me feel confident in my decisions. I highly recommend Marc and tecis for their professionalism and client-focused service. They have truly helped me improve my financial situation 🤩

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann located?

tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann is at Weinsbergstraße 190, 50825 Ehrenfeld, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann?

tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann is listed as a finanzberater and is also tagged on Google as finanzplaner, anlageberatung.

What are the opening hours of tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann?

Published hours are Montag: 10 am–9 pm; Dienstag: 10 am–9 pm; Mittwoch: 10 am–9 pm; Donnerstag: 10 am–9 pm; Freitag: 10 am–9 pm; Samstag: 10 am–5 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann open on Sunday?

No, tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann?

You can call tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann on 0221 96264110.

How is tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann rated on Google?

tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 119 reviews.

Does tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann have a website?

Yes, the website of tecis Repräsentanz André Böckmann is tecis.de (linked on this page).

More financial advisors & consultants in Cologne

All financial advisors & consultants in Cologne →

Hüttig & Rompf Baufinanzierung

Financial Advisors & Consultants · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Subbelrather Str. 15A, 50823 Ehrenfeld

5.0 (786)

Finanzberatung Daniel Habl

Financial Advisors & Consultants · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Maarweg 165, 50825 Ehrenfeld

5.0 (67)

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches