SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V.

Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

4.3 (60)

CategorySwimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts
AddressZülpicher Wall 5, 50674 Lindenthal
StreetZülpicher Wall
AreaCologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Google rating 4.3 (60)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V.

Dein Fußballverein in Mitten von Köln. #köln #fussball #Vereinsliebe #frauenfussball #mädchenfussball #jugend

Located at Zülpicher Wall 5, 50674 Lindenthal, SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. operates as a schwimmbäder serving Köln in Nordrhein-Westfalen. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, sv-agrippina-germania-koeln.de.

Customers rate it 4.3 out of 5 on Google across 60 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded schwimmbäder, sportvereine & kampfsport in Köln.

How SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. compares with other swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts in Cologne

  • It is open 24 hours, one of only 1 swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts in Cologne that are.
  • Nearest other swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts: SC Janus e. V. (0.6 km), Agrippabad (1.4 km), Kölnbäder GmbH (1.4 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

G. Abel 10 months ago

Toller Verein für Familien und Kinderfussball. Freundlicher Empfang.

BASIC a year ago

Ok

Raggafreak 3 years ago

Es ist eine schöne und gepflegte Sportanlage. Hier fühlt man sich als Gast wohl. Die Bratwurst🌭 schmeckt besser als im Müngersdorfer Stadion! Getränke kann man auch erwerben alles in allem stimmt das Preis- Leistungsverhältnis. Die Mitarbeiter sind alle freundlich und hilfsbereit. Es ist ausreichend Platz vorhanden und das Gelände ist barrierefrei für ♿. Die Lokalitäten sind sehr gepflegt so das die " Heilige Jungfrau Maria" auch hier einfliegen würde. Für ♿ Fahrer gibt es ein extra WC mit einer Notklingel. Einziges Manko ist der Parkplatzmangel, aber das ist ja in ganz Köln so.

Ralf Fregien 5 years ago

Netter Verein.mit neuer Anlage.Sehr hohe Gastfreundlichkeit, Und Mal eins zu deren Bratwurst vom Grill.Kann sich jeder Bundesligist Mal sich deren Bratwurst zum Vorbild nehmen.Der Verein ist zwar Kreisklasse aber deren Wurst ist Weltklasse

SAZZAD KHAN 6 years ago

The best place in Köln to play football and other sports

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. located?

SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. is at Zülpicher Wall 5, 50674 Lindenthal, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V.?

SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. is listed as a schwimmbäder.

What are the opening hours of SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V.?

Published hours are Montag: Open 24 hours; Dienstag: Open 24 hours; Mittwoch: Open 24 hours; Donnerstag: Open 24 hours; Freitag: Open 24 hours; Samstag: Open 24 hours; Sonntag: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.

How is SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. rated on Google?

SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 60 reviews.

Does SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. have a website?

Yes, the website of SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V. is sv-agrippina-germania-koeln.de (linked on this page).

Are there other schwimmbäder, sportvereine & kampfsport near SV AGRIPPINA GERMANIA KÖLN E.V.?

Yes. Köln also has Krieler Welle Hallenbad, Roller‘s Club Cologne, Waldbad Dünnwald among others; see the full list of schwimmbäder, sportvereine & kampfsport in Köln at the bottom of this page.

More swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts in Cologne

All swimming pools, sports clubs & martial arts in Cologne →

Krieler Welle Hallenbad

Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Krieler Str. 15, 50935 Lindenthal

4.8 (174)

Roller‘s Club Cologne

Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Vogelsanger Str. 348, 50827 Ehrenfeld

4.5 (1,223)

Waldbad Dünnwald

Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Peter-Baum-Weg 20, 51069 Mülheim

4.3 (1,706)

ASV Köln e.V.

Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Olympiaweg 3, 50933 Lindenthal

4.4 (239)

MTV Köln 1850

Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Herler Ring 176, 51067 Mülheim

4.4 (195)

VfB 05 Köln

Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Reitweg 13, 50679 Köln

4.5 (98)

Other categories in Cologne

Popular searches