Studio Neu-Ulm
Restaurants in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
4.8 (65)
| Category | Restaurants · Catering, Veranstaltungsstätte |
|---|---|
| Address | Im Starkfeld 50, 89231 Neu-Ulm-Offenhausen |
| Street | Im Starkfeld |
| Area | Neu-Ulm, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0160 92619811 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (65) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Geschlossen |
|---|
About Studio Neu-Ulm
Located at Im Starkfeld 50, 89231 Neu-Ulm-Offenhausen, Studio Neu-Ulm operates as a restaurant serving Neu-Ulm in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as catering, veranstaltungsstätte, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Neu-Ulm keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. You can reach Studio Neu-Ulm on 0160 92619811; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is food-drinks-amore.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 65 reviews, which is a strong result for a restaurant in Neu-Ulm and suggests consistent service.
How Studio Neu-Ulm compares with other restaurants in Neu-Ulm
- Among the 10 restaurants in Neu-Ulm with at least 20 reviews, only 2 are rated higher than its 4.8.
- It shares Im Starkfeld with 13 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other restaurants: Gut Holz Neu-Ulm (0.5 km), Stephans Stuben by Marco Langer (0.8 km), Der Donauhof - Restaurant Holz & Flamme (1.1 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Studio Neu-Ulm located?
Studio Neu-Ulm is at Im Starkfeld 50, 89231 Neu-Ulm-Offenhausen, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Studio Neu-Ulm?
Studio Neu-Ulm is listed as a restaurant and is also tagged on Google as catering, veranstaltungsstätte.
What are the opening hours of Studio Neu-Ulm?
Published hours are Montag: Geschlossen. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Studio Neu-Ulm?
You can call Studio Neu-Ulm on 0160 92619811.
How is Studio Neu-Ulm rated on Google?
Studio Neu-Ulm has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 65 reviews.
Does Studio Neu-Ulm have a website?
Yes, the website of Studio Neu-Ulm is food-drinks-amore.com (linked on this page).
Are there other restaurants near Studio Neu-Ulm?
Yes. Neu-Ulm also has Traditionelle Balkanküche by Belmin, Neu-Ulm, Iselstuben, Neu-Ulm, Stephans Stuben by Marco Langer among others; see the full list of restaurants in Neu-Ulm at the bottom of this page.
More restaurants in Neu-Ulm
All restaurants in Neu-Ulm →Traditionelle Balkanküche by Belmin, Neu-Ulm
Restaurants · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Iselstuben, Neu-Ulm
Restaurants · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Stephans Stuben by Marco Langer
Restaurants · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Restaurant Luma
Restaurants · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Posthorn Neu-Ulm
Restaurants · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Pizzeria bei Esma Holzschwang
Restaurants · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria

