Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH
Electricity Providers in Straubing, Bavaria
2.2 (38)
| Category | Electricity Providers · Gasversorgungsunternehmen, Hallenschwimmbad, Freibad, Wärmekraftwerk |
|---|---|
| Address | Sedanstraße 10, 94315 Straubing |
| Street | Sedanstraße |
| Area | Straubing, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09421 8640 |
| Google rating | 2.2 (38) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Tuesday | 08:00–12:30 |
|---|
About Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH
Located at Sedanstraße 10, 94315 Straubing, Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH operates as a stromversorger serving Straubing in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under gasversorgungsunternehmen, hallenschwimmbad, freibad, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 08:00–12:30. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH on 09421 8640; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, stadtwerke-straubing.de.
Its Google rating stands at 2.2 out of 5 from 38 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
How Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH compares with other electricity providers in Straubing
- Nearest other electricity providers: Stadtwerke Straubing Strom und Gas GmbH (0.2 km), Sun Energie (1.7 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH located?
Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH is at Sedanstraße 10, 94315 Straubing, in Straubing, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH?
Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH is listed as a stromversorger and is also tagged on Google as gasversorgungsunternehmen, hallenschwimmbad, freibad.
What are the opening hours of Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH?
Published hours are Dienstag: 08:00–12:30. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH?
You can call Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH on 09421 8640.
How is Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH rated on Google?
Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH has a Google rating of 2.2 out of 5 from 38 reviews.
Does Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH have a website?
Yes, the website of Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH is stadtwerke-straubing.de (linked on this page).
Are there other stromversorger near Stadtwerke Straubing GmbH?
Yes. Straubing also has Sun Energie, Stadtwerke Straubing Strom und Gas GmbH among others; see the full list of stromversorger in Straubing at the bottom of this page.
More electricity providers in Straubing
All electricity providers in Straubing →Sun Energie
Electricity Providers · Straubing, Bavaria
Stadtwerke Straubing Strom und Gas GmbH
Electricity Providers · Straubing, Bavaria
Other categories in Straubing
Popular searches
- Electricity Providers in Straubing
- Electricity Providers in Straubing, Bayern
- Electricity Providers near Straubing
- Electricity Providers in Bavaria
- Top rated Electricity Providers in Straubing
- Gasversorgungsunternehmen in Straubing
- Swimming Pools, Sports Clubs & Martial Arts in Straubing
- Cafes & Coffee in Straubing

