Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat
Banks, Sparkassen & ATMs in Coburg, Bavaria
4.6 (5)
| Category | Banks, Sparkassen & ATMs · Geldautomat, Mobiler Geldautomat, Sparkasse |
|---|---|
| Address | Kürengrund 16 a, 96450 Coburg |
| Street | Kürengrund |
| Area | Coburg, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09561 700 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (5) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Wednesday | 06:00–23:00 |
|---|
About Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat
Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat is a banken in Coburg, Bayern. It is listed at Kürengrund 16 a, 96450 Coburg, which places it among the local businesses of Coburg that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as geldautomat, mobiler geldautomat, sparkasse, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 06:00–23:00. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 09561 700. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is sparkasse-co-lif.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 5 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded banken, sparkassen & geldautomaten in Coburg.
How Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat compares with other banks, sparkassen & atms in Coburg
- It has 5 Google reviews so far, against a median of 11 for banks, sparkassen & atms in Coburg, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares Kürengrund with 3 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other banks, sparkassen & atms: VR-Bank Coburg eG (1.2 km), VR-Bank Coburg eG - Geldautomat Neuses (1.3 km), Commerzbank (1.4 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat located?
Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat is at Kürengrund 16 a, 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat?
Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat is listed as a banken and is also tagged on Google as geldautomat, mobiler geldautomat, sparkasse.
What are the opening hours of Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat?
Published hours are Mittwoch: 06:00–23:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat?
You can call Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat on 09561 700.
How is Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat rated on Google?
Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 5 reviews.
Does Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat have a website?
Yes, the website of Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat is sparkasse-co-lif.de (linked on this page).
Are there other banken, sparkassen & geldautomaten near Sparkasse Coburg - Lichtenfels - Geldautomat?
Yes. Coburg also has TARGOBANK, Postbank Filiale, Commerzbank among others; see the full list of banken, sparkassen & geldautomaten in Coburg at the bottom of this page.
More banks, sparkassen & atms in Coburg
All banks, sparkassen & atms in Coburg →TARGOBANK
Banks, Sparkassen & ATMs · Coburg, Bavaria
Postbank Filiale
Banks, Sparkassen & ATMs · Coburg, Bavaria
Commerzbank
Banks, Sparkassen & ATMs · Coburg, Bavaria
Deutsche Bank Private Banking Center
Banks, Sparkassen & ATMs · Coburg, Bavaria
Wüstenrot Bausparkasse: Moritz Elflein
Banks, Sparkassen & ATMs · Coburg, Bavaria
Sparda-Bank Filiale Coburg
Banks, Sparkassen & ATMs · Coburg, Bavaria

