Sonderpreis Baumarkt

Hardware Stores & Building Supplies in Schweinfurt, Bavaria

4.5 (205)

CategoryHardware Stores & Building Supplies · Geschäft, Krämerladen
AddressKettelerstraße 10, 97424 Schweinfurt
StreetKettelerstraße
AreaSchweinfurt, Bavaria
Phone09721 6469387
Google rating 4.5 (205)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

Opening hours

Monday08:00–19:00

About Sonderpreis Baumarkt

Sonderpreis Baumarkt is one of the baumärkte & baustoffe listed in Schweinfurt, Bayern. The business is registered at Kettelerstraße 10, 97424 Schweinfurt; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under geschäft, krämerladen, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 08:00–19:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Sonderpreis Baumarkt on 09721 6469387; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is markt.sonderpreis-baumarkt.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 205 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded baumärkte & baustoffe in Schweinfurt.

How Sonderpreis Baumarkt compares with other hardware stores & building supplies in Schweinfurt

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sonderpreis Baumarkt located?

Sonderpreis Baumarkt is at Kettelerstraße 10, 97424 Schweinfurt, in Schweinfurt, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Sonderpreis Baumarkt?

Sonderpreis Baumarkt is listed as a baumärkte and is also tagged on Google as geschäft, krämerladen.

What are the opening hours of Sonderpreis Baumarkt?

Published hours are Montag: 08:00–19:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Sonderpreis Baumarkt?

You can call Sonderpreis Baumarkt on 09721 6469387.

How is Sonderpreis Baumarkt rated on Google?

Sonderpreis Baumarkt has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 205 reviews.

Does Sonderpreis Baumarkt have a website?

Yes, the website of Sonderpreis Baumarkt is markt.sonderpreis-baumarkt.de (linked on this page).

Are there other baumärkte & baustoffe near Sonderpreis Baumarkt?

Yes. Schweinfurt also has tedox, Dehner Garten-Center, BAUHAUS Schweinfurt among others; see the full list of baumärkte & baustoffe in Schweinfurt at the bottom of this page.

More hardware stores & building supplies in Schweinfurt

All hardware stores & building supplies in Schweinfurt →

tedox

Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Rudolf-Diesel-Straße 14, 97424 Schweinfurt

4.4 (839)

Dehner Garten-Center

Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Friedrich-Rätzer-Straße 5, 97424 Schweinfurt

4.3 (1,131)

BAUHAUS Schweinfurt

Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Rudolf-Diesel-Straße 33, 97424 Schweinfurt

4.2 (2,865)

Globus Baumarkt Schweinfurt

Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

Rudolf-Diesel-Straße 24, 97424 Schweinfurt

4.1 (1,519)

Other categories in Schweinfurt

Popular searches