SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur
Insurance in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
5.0 (12)
| Category | Insurance |
|---|---|
| Address | Siegburger Str. 57, 50679 Köln |
| Street | Siegburger Straße |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Phone | 0221 80266299 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (12) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9 am–6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Saturday | 10 am–2 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur
SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur is one of the versicherungen listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Siegburger Str. 57, 50679 Köln; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Opening hours are published for 6 days a week. On most of those days it is open 9 am–6 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur on 0221 80266299; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is signal-iduna-agentur.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 12 reviews, which is a strong result for a versicherungen in Köln and suggests consistent service.
How SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur compares with other insurance in Cologne
- It shares Siegburger Straße with 14 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other insurance: Agentur Can Erkecik Versicherung und Finanzen (0.0 km), Allianz Versicherung Mert Biyikli Generalvertretung in Köln (0.4 km), Versicherungsmakler Köln - Alexander Kuhlen (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Dilayla Cetin 2 weeks ago
Super freundliche Mitarbeiter, man wird herzlich begrüßt und sehr kompetent beraten. Mir wurde alles verständlich und ausführlich erklärt, sodass alle Unsicherheiten beseitigt wurden. Vielen Dank für die tolle Betreuung! Ich kann die Agentur wirklich von Herzen weiterempfehlen und würde mich jederzeit wieder dort beraten lassen.
Gianluca Schindler 3 weeks ago
Absolute Empfehlung! Ich bin mit der Beratung von Herrn Sinan Ötünc sehr zufrieden. Er nimmt sich wirklich Zeit, erklärt alles verständlich und geht individuell auf die persönliche und finanzielle Situation ein. Besonders positiv finde ich, dass es nicht nur um Versicherungen geht, sondern auch um Themen wie Vorsorge, Investments und mögliche Einsparungen. Man fühlt sich sehr gut aufgehoben und hat zu keinem Zeitpunkt das Gefühl, dass einem einfach etwas verkauft werden soll. Kompetent, zuverlässig, sympathisch und immer erreichbar, wenn Fragen aufkommen. Vielen Dank für die bisherige Beratung – klare 5 Sterne und uneingeschränkte Weiterempfehlung
Çinar Erdem 3 weeks ago
Ich bin mit der Beratung von Sinan Ötünc wirklich sehr zufrieden. Super freundlich, offen und ehrlich. Er erklärt alles verständlich und nimmt sich Zeit. Die Bearbeitung ist schnell und unkompliziert, und bei Fragen ist er jederzeit erreichbar. Absolut empfehlenswert und definitiv eine 1A-Beratung!
Emin Akhilles 3 weeks ago
Super Service ging noch am selben Tag, danke nochmals 👍🏽👍🏽👍🏽
Imran Bares a month ago
Maschinen!
Frequently asked questions
Where is SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur located?
SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur is at Siegburger Str. 57, 50679 Köln, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur?
SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur is listed as a versicherungen.
What are the opening hours of SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur?
Published hours are Montag: 9 am–6 pm; Dienstag: 9 am–6 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–6 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–6 pm; Freitag: 9 am–6 pm; Samstag: 10 am–2 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur open on Sunday?
No, SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur?
You can call SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur on 0221 80266299.
How is SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur rated on Google?
SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 12 reviews.
Does SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur have a website?
Yes, the website of SIGNAL IDUNA Versicherung Can Erkecik - Versicherungsagentur is signal-iduna-agentur.de (linked on this page).
More insurance in Cologne
All insurance in Cologne →BarmeniaGothaer Versicherung in Köln - Marina Hahnemann-Schramm
Insurance · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
DENIZ Versicherungsagentur GmbH Köln
Insurance · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Allianz Versicherung Volker Büscher Generalvertretung in Köln
Insurance · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Allianz Versicherung Mert Biyikli Generalvertretung in Köln
Insurance · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
LVM Versicherung Hermann Edel - Versicherungsagentur
Insurance · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Signal Iduna Versicherung Metin Sönmez
Insurance · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
