Schweinfurt Döner
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss in Schweinfurt, Bavaria
2.5 (62)
| Category | Döner, Kebab & Imbiss |
|---|---|
| Address | Niederwerrner Str. 48, 97421 Schweinfurt |
| Street | Niederwerrner Straße |
| Area | Schweinfurt, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0157 74067304 |
| Google rating | 2.5 (62) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12–6 am |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12–6 am |
| Wednesday | 12–6 am |
| Thursday | 12–6 am |
| Friday | 12–6 am |
| Saturday | 12–6 am |
| Sunday | 12–6 am |
About Schweinfurt Döner
Pizza, Döner und viele weitere Spezialitäten frisch für sie zubereitet! Haben sie keine Zeit vorbei zu kommen und hier zu essen? Dann bestellen sie über Lieferando oder rufen sie mich unter der Telefonnummer: 0157 74067304 an und bestellen das Essen zu sich nach Hause oder zum mitnehmen um die Wartezeit zu verringern!
Schweinfurt Döner is one of the döner, kebab & imbiss listed in Schweinfurt, Bayern. The business is registered at Niederwerrner Str. 48, 97421 Schweinfurt; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 12–6 am. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Schweinfurt Döner on 0157 74067304; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp.
Its Google rating stands at 2.5 out of 5 from 62 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
How Schweinfurt Döner compares with other döner, kebab & imbiss in Schweinfurt
- Its 2.5 rating is below most of the 16 döner, kebab & imbiss in Schweinfurt with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It usually closes at 6 AM, earlier than 15 of the 15 döner, kebab & imbiss in Schweinfurt that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 8 of the other 15 döner, kebab & imbiss in Schweinfurt with published hours do.
- It shares Niederwerrner Straße with 26 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other döner, kebab & imbiss: XL Kebap Lounge (0.5 km), Kiosk (0.6 km), Baran Döner (0.9 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Habibi 3 months ago
Leider eine sehr enttäuschende Bestellung. Wir hatten eine Dönerpizza und eine Pizza Margherita bestellt. Die Dönerpizza war nicht überzeugend, da das Dönerfleisch viel zu dick geschnitten war. Dadurch ließ sie sich schlecht essen und der Belag wirkte insgesamt unausgewogen. Die Pizza Margherita war nahezu geschmacklos. Es fehlten Salz, Gewürze und generell jegliches Aroma. So etwas erwartet man selbst bei einer einfachen Margherita nicht. Am schlimmsten war jedoch der Teig bei beiden Pizzen. Er hatte eine sehr schlechte Konsistenz und war insgesamt einfach nicht gelungen. Leider werden wir dort nicht noch einmal bestellen.
H. A. 6 months ago
Bei so einem Laden kann nicht mal indische street Food mithalten. Ich bitte den internationalen Gesundheitsamt nachzuschauen was er für Lebensmittel verwendet. Sein Wasserhahn ist verkalkt und fettig und da kommt kein Wasser raus seine Fritteuse ebenso über den Spieß brauchen wir nicht zu reden. Ich schwöre als ich den Laden betreten habe habe ich ihn gleichzeitig mit einer Spinne betreten.
Chinguun Bolorsaikhan 10 months ago
Taste wise, somehow the best döner I've ever eaten. He works late at night as well, which makes it a perfect location for a late night food. The amount of spices are very well, and the salad in the Döner tastes very well as well. And the guy is very friendly
Захар Ткач 11 months ago
Avoid it. If you’re hungry at night just eat what you have in fridge or go to sleep. DO NOT ORDER FROM THAT PLACE.
Sayee 2 years ago
This hidden gem is my go-to spot for a late-night fix, offering mouthwatering Döner and flavorful sauces that never disappoint. The owner's warmth and eagerness to chat, especially in German, adds to the charm of the experience. While seating is limited, the affordability of the food make it well worth a visit. Whether you're picking up a meal to go or snagging one of the few outdoor tables during regular hours, this spot is a must-try for Döner lovers looking for a budget-friendly option with a side of cultural exchange.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Schweinfurt Döner located?
Schweinfurt Döner is at Niederwerrner Str. 48, 97421 Schweinfurt, in Schweinfurt, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Schweinfurt Döner?
Schweinfurt Döner is listed as a kebab shop.
What are the opening hours of Schweinfurt Döner?
Published hours are Montag: 12–6 am; Dienstag: 12–6 am; Mittwoch: 12–6 am; Donnerstag: 12–6 am; Freitag: 12–6 am; Samstag: 12–6 am; Sonntag: 12–6 am. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Schweinfurt Döner open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–6 am.
What is the phone number of Schweinfurt Döner?
You can call Schweinfurt Döner on 0157 74067304.
How is Schweinfurt Döner rated on Google?
Schweinfurt Döner has a Google rating of 2.5 out of 5 from 62 reviews.
Are there other döner, kebab & imbiss near Schweinfurt Döner?
Yes. Schweinfurt also has XL Kebap Lounge, Jackknifesw, Adana Kebaphouse Schweinfurt among others; see the full list of döner, kebab & imbiss in Schweinfurt at the bottom of this page.
More döner, kebab & imbiss in Schweinfurt
All döner, kebab & imbiss in Schweinfurt →XL Kebap Lounge
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Jackknifesw
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Adana Kebaphouse Schweinfurt
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Das Haus des Döners Schweinfurt
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
XXL Grill Schweinfurt
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Baran Döner
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
