Scholz & Friends

IT, Web & Marketing Agencies in Berlin

2.9

CategoryIT, Web & Marketing Agencies
AddressLitfaß-Platz 1, 10178 Berlin
AreaBerlin
Phone030 166352500
Google rating 2.9

Opening hours

Monday09:00–18:00
SundayGeschlossen

About Scholz & Friends

Located at Litfaß-Platz 1, 10178 Berlin, Scholz & Friends operates as an it serving Berlin in Berlin. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Service businesses like this one usually respond fastest by phone or e-mail, and good tradespeople are booked out weeks ahead, so plan early. Be specific about the location, the scope of work and any deadline, and keep a record of what was agreed. Taking three quotes before you decide is normal. Professional firms such as lawyers, notaries and tax advisors (Steuerberater) work from statutory fee schedules, so ask for an estimate of the total up front.

Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 09:00–18:00. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 030 166352500. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is s-f.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 2.9 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. For directions in Berlin, Google Maps and the DB Navigator app cover public transport times and walking routes, and most towns have well-marked cycle lanes. Local transport tickets must be bought or validated before boarding, and parking near busy streets is limited and metered.

See the other it, web & werbeagenturen in Berlin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives €1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of it, web & marketing agencies in Berlin.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Scholz & Friends located?

Scholz & Friends is at Litfaß-Platz 1, 10178 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Scholz & Friends?

Scholz & Friends is listed as an it.

What are the opening hours of Scholz & Friends?

Published hours are Montag: 09:00–18:00; Sonntag: Geschlossen. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

Is Scholz & Friends open on Sunday?

No, Scholz & Friends is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Scholz & Friends?

You can call Scholz & Friends on 030 166352500.

How is Scholz & Friends rated on Google?

Scholz & Friends has a Google rating of 2.9 out of 5.

Does Scholz & Friends have a website?

Yes, the website of Scholz & Friends is s-f.com (linked on this page).

More it, web & marketing agencies in Berlin

All it, web & marketing agencies in Berlin →

Other categories in Berlin

Popular searches