Schindler Kommunikation + Design
IT, Web & Marketing Agencies in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
5.0 (23)
| Category | IT, Web & Marketing Agencies · Designagentur |
|---|---|
| Address | Krankenhausstraße 2/1, 89231 Neu-Ulm |
| Street | Krankenhausstraße |
| Area | Neu-Ulm, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0731 7086461 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (23) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Tuesday | 09:00–12:00 |
|---|
About Schindler Kommunikation + Design
Schindler Kommunikation + Design is an it in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. It is listed at Krankenhausstraße 2/1, 89231 Neu-Ulm, which places it among the local businesses of Neu-Ulm that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under designagentur, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 09:00–12:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 0731 7086461. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is schindler-kommdesign.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 23 reviews, which is a strong result for an it in Neu-Ulm and suggests consistent service.
How Schindler Kommunikation + Design compares with other it, web & marketing agencies in Neu-Ulm
- Its 5.0 rating is the highest among the 7 it, web & marketing agencies in Neu-Ulm with at least 20 reviews (3 others share it).
- It shares Krankenhausstraße with 11 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other it, web & marketing agencies: design schmid | grafik design | visuelle kommunikation (0.2 km), FARBSTOFF - Brand Identity & Illustration (0.3 km), hej!ROCKIT GmbH & Co. KG (0.5 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Schindler Kommunikation + Design located?
Schindler Kommunikation + Design is at Krankenhausstraße 2/1, 89231 Neu-Ulm, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Schindler Kommunikation + Design?
Schindler Kommunikation + Design is listed as an it and is also tagged on Google as designagentur.
What are the opening hours of Schindler Kommunikation + Design?
Published hours are Dienstag: 09:00–12:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Schindler Kommunikation + Design?
You can call Schindler Kommunikation + Design on 0731 7086461.
How is Schindler Kommunikation + Design rated on Google?
Schindler Kommunikation + Design has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 23 reviews.
Does Schindler Kommunikation + Design have a website?
Yes, the website of Schindler Kommunikation + Design is schindler-kommdesign.de (linked on this page).
Are there other it, web & werbeagenturen near Schindler Kommunikation + Design?
Yes. Neu-Ulm also has Copypark - Alles rund um Ihre Werbung!, Jprintwerbetechnik, RED RAM MEDIA KG among others; see the full list of it, web & werbeagenturen in Neu-Ulm at the bottom of this page.
More it, web & marketing agencies in Neu-Ulm
All it, web & marketing agencies in Neu-Ulm →Copypark - Alles rund um Ihre Werbung!
IT, Web & Marketing Agencies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Jprintwerbetechnik
IT, Web & Marketing Agencies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
RED RAM MEDIA KG
IT, Web & Marketing Agencies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Schwann Design GmbH
IT, Web & Marketing Agencies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Agentur Hauke
IT, Web & Marketing Agencies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
buero ost GmbH
IT, Web & Marketing Agencies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria

