Referenzpunkt Coburg
Attractions & Landmarks in Coburg, Bavaria
| Category | Attractions & Landmarks |
|---|---|
| Address | 96450 Coburg |
| Area | Coburg, Bavaria |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Tuesday | 24 Stunden geöffnet |
|---|
About Referenzpunkt Coburg
Located at 96450 Coburg, Referenzpunkt Coburg operates as a sehenswürdigkeiten serving Coburg in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open 24 Stunden geöffnet. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is ldbv.bayern.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
How Referenzpunkt Coburg compares with other attractions & landmarks in Coburg
- Nearest other attractions & landmarks: Schloss Callenberg (0.8 km), Yokoshi zaikumes arc (Hochschule Coburg) (2.3 km), Coburger Eck Itz/Lauter Zusammenfluss (2.9 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Referenzpunkt Coburg located?
Referenzpunkt Coburg is at 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Referenzpunkt Coburg?
Referenzpunkt Coburg is listed as a sehenswürdigkeiten.
What are the opening hours of Referenzpunkt Coburg?
Published hours are Dienstag: 24 Stunden geöffnet. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
How is Referenzpunkt Coburg rated on Google?
Referenzpunkt Coburg does not have a Google rating yet.
Does Referenzpunkt Coburg have a website?
Yes, the website of Referenzpunkt Coburg is ldbv.bayern.de (linked on this page).
Are there other sehenswürdigkeiten & wahrzeichen near Referenzpunkt Coburg?
Yes. Coburg also has Veste Coburg (Kunstsammlungen der Veste Coburg), Schloss Ehrenburg, Naturkunde-Museum Coburg among others; see the full list of sehenswürdigkeiten & wahrzeichen in Coburg at the bottom of this page.
More attractions & landmarks in Coburg
All attractions & landmarks in Coburg →Veste Coburg (Kunstsammlungen der Veste Coburg)
Attractions & Landmarks · Coburg, Bavaria
Schloss Ehrenburg
Attractions & Landmarks · Coburg, Bavaria
Naturkunde-Museum Coburg
Attractions & Landmarks · Coburg, Bavaria
Schloss Callenberg
Attractions & Landmarks · Coburg, Bavaria
Coburg Marketing
Attractions & Landmarks · Coburg, Bavaria
Burgtor & Burgmauer V. Coburg
Attractions & Landmarks · Coburg, Bavaria

