Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll.
Lawyers & Notaries in Coburg, Bavaria
4.7 (15)
| Category | Lawyers & Notaries |
|---|---|
| Address | Hindenburgstraße 3, 96450 Coburg |
| Street | Hindenburgstraße |
| Area | Coburg, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09561 9718 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (15) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Wednesday | 08:00–17:00 |
|---|
About Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll.
Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. is a rechtsanwälte in Coburg, Bayern. It is listed at Hindenburgstraße 3, 96450 Coburg, which places it among the local businesses of Coburg that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 08:00–17:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. on 09561 9718; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, dr-herbert.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 15 reviews, which is a strong result for a rechtsanwälte in Coburg and suggests consistent service.
How Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. compares with other lawyers & notaries in Coburg
- It shares Hindenburgstraße with 20 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other lawyers & notaries: Anwaltskanzlei BGHK (0.1 km), Rechtsanwaltskanzlei Schadel-Salzer (0.1 km), Rechtsanwalt in Coburg - Jochen Seiler (0.1 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. located?
Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. is at Hindenburgstraße 3, 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll.?
Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. is listed as a rechtsanwälte.
What are the opening hours of Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll.?
Published hours are Mittwoch: 08:00–17:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll.?
You can call Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. on 09561 9718.
How is Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. rated on Google?
Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 15 reviews.
Does Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. have a website?
Yes, the website of Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll. is dr-herbert.de (linked on this page).
Are there other rechtsanwälte & notare near Rechtsanwälte Dr. Ulrich Herbert, Aumann & Koll.?
Yes. Coburg also has Fachanwalt für Strafrecht Christian W. Martin | Rechtsanwalt Coburg, Rechtsanwalt in Coburg - Jochen Seiler, Gernot Kirchner G. Rechtsanwalt among others; see the full list of rechtsanwälte & notare in Coburg at the bottom of this page.
More lawyers & notaries in Coburg
All lawyers & notaries in Coburg →Fachanwalt für Strafrecht Christian W. Martin | Rechtsanwalt Coburg
Lawyers & Notaries · Coburg, Bavaria
Rechtsanwalt in Coburg - Jochen Seiler
Lawyers & Notaries · Coburg, Bavaria
Gernot Kirchner G. Rechtsanwalt
Lawyers & Notaries · Coburg, Bavaria
Anwaltskanzlei Arnstein & Bauer
Lawyers & Notaries · Coburg, Bavaria
Rechtsanwalt Günther
Lawyers & Notaries · Coburg, Bavaria
Kanzlei v. Pezold & Leyde Rechtsanwälte-Fachanwälte
Lawyers & Notaries · Coburg, Bavaria

