Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte
Psychotherapy & Mental Health in Berlin
3.8 (16)
| Category | Psychotherapy & Mental Health |
|---|---|
| Address | Kronenstraße 18, 10117 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 81890941 |
| Google rating | 3.8 (16) |
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:00–20:00 |
|---|
About Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte
Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte is one of the psychotherapie & psychische gesundheit listed in Berlin, Berlin. The business is registered at Kronenstraße 18, 10117 Berlin; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Choosing a practice, dentist or pharmacy is about trust and convenience: check the opening hours, whether the practice takes new patients (most want a Termin, booked by phone or through Doctolib), whether it treats statutory (gesetzlich) as well as private patients, and whether the staff speak English. Bring your Versichertenkarte; without cover you pay the full amount. Outside surgery hours dial 116 117 for the on-call doctor, and in an emergency 112 for an ambulance.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 08:00–20:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte on 030 81890941; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is psychotherapie-mitte-berlin.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
With 3.8 out of 5 on Google from 16 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for psychotherapie & psychische gesundheit in Berlin. German customers tend to review sparingly and critically, so a mid-range score with detailed comments is often a fair picture.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. Getting around Berlin is easiest by U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus, all covered by the Deutschlandticket that is valid on local and regional transport across Berlin and beyond; parking in city centres is scarce and either paid or limited by Parkscheibe, so public transport or a bike is usually quicker than driving.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all psychotherapie & psychische gesundheit in Berlin or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte located?
Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte is at Kronenstraße 18, 10117 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte?
Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte is listed as a psychotherapie.
What are the opening hours of Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte?
Published hours are Montag: 08:00–20:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte?
You can call Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte on 030 81890941.
How is Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte rated on Google?
Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte has a Google rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 16 reviews.
Does Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte have a website?
Yes, the website of Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte is psychotherapie-mitte-berlin.de (linked on this page).
Are there other psychotherapie & psychische gesundheit near Praxis für Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte?
Yes. Berlin also has TherapiePraxis Esma Özcan, Freiraum Psychotherapie Berlin | Mainzer Straße, Freiraum Psychotherapie Berlin | Gubener Straße among others; see the full list of psychotherapie & psychische gesundheit in Berlin at the bottom of this page.
More psychotherapy & mental health in Berlin
All psychotherapy & mental health in Berlin →TherapiePraxis Esma Özcan
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Berlin, Berlin
Freiraum Psychotherapie Berlin | Mainzer Straße
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Berlin, Berlin
Freiraum Psychotherapie Berlin | Gubener Straße
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Berlin, Berlin
Dr. Natalie Michalik | Praxis für Psychotherapie & Coaching Berlin-Wilmersdorf
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Berlin, Berlin
360° Psychotherapie Berlin Mitte
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Berlin, Berlin
Psychotherapie & Energiemedizin - Berlin Mitte
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Berlin, Berlin
