Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse
Physiotherapy & Osteopathy in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
5.0 (93)
| Category | Physiotherapy & Osteopathy |
|---|---|
| Address | Subbelrather Str. 130, 50823 Ehrenfeld |
| Street | Subbelrather Straße |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Phone | 0221 96027318 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (93) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Wednesday | 08:30–18:00 |
|---|
About Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse
Located at Subbelrather Str. 130, 50823 Ehrenfeld, Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse operates as a physiotherapie serving Köln in Nordrhein-Westfalen. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 08:30–18:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse on 0221 96027318; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is podologikum.info, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 93 reviews, which is a strong result for a physiotherapie in Köln and suggests consistent service.
How Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse compares with other physiotherapy & osteopathy in Cologne
- Its 5.0 rating is the highest among the 34 physiotherapy & osteopathy in Cologne with at least 20 reviews (13 others share it).
- It shares Subbelrather Straße with 68 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other physiotherapy & osteopathy: Kreuzburg Physiotherapie (0.5 km), MOSAIK | Praxis für Physiotherapie & Kinderphysiotherapie Köln-Neuehrenfeld (0.5 km), Physiotherapie Lenzen & Stark (0.6 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse located?
Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse is at Subbelrather Str. 130, 50823 Ehrenfeld, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse?
Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse is listed as a physiotherapie.
What are the opening hours of Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse?
Published hours are Mittwoch: 08:30–18:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse?
You can call Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse on 0221 96027318.
How is Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse rated on Google?
Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 93 reviews.
Does Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse have a website?
Yes, the website of Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse is podologikum.info (linked on this page).
Are there other physiotherapie & osteopathie near Podologikum Cologne Fatma Köse?
Yes. Köln also has Physiotherapie Köln Ehrenfeld - ReBuild, Physiotherapie Köln Agnesviertel - ReBuild, Physiotherapie & Ergotherapie Elementa Köln Ehrenfeld among others; see the full list of physiotherapie & osteopathie in Köln at the bottom of this page.
More physiotherapy & osteopathy in Cologne
All physiotherapy & osteopathy in Cologne →Physiotherapie Köln Ehrenfeld - ReBuild
Physiotherapy & Osteopathy · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Physiotherapie Köln Agnesviertel - ReBuild
Physiotherapy & Osteopathy · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Physiotherapie & Ergotherapie Elementa Köln Ehrenfeld
Physiotherapy & Osteopathy · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Physiotherapie Vanessa Lorre - Köln Ehrenfeld
Physiotherapy & Osteopathy · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Physios Köln
Physiotherapy & Osteopathy · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
BODYWORX Physiotherapie · Köln Ehrenfeld
Physiotherapy & Osteopathy · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

