Ngon Veggie
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
4.6 (195)
| Category | Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian |
|---|---|
| Address | Sudermanpl. 6, 50670 Köln |
| Street | Sudermanplatz |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Phone | 0221 42348028 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (195) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12–10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 12–10 pm |
| Wednesday | 12–10 pm |
| Thursday | 12–10 pm |
| Friday | 12:30–10:30 pm |
| Saturday | 12:30–10:30 pm |
| Sunday | 12–10 pm |
About Ngon Veggie
Veggie- und vegan-Restaurant
Ngon Veggie is one of the chinesisch, thai, vietnamesisch & indisch listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Sudermanpl. 6, 50670 Köln; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Opening hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 12–10 pm. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 0221 42348028. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, ngonveggie-koeln.de.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 195 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded chinesisch, thai, vietnamesisch & indisch in Köln.
How Ngon Veggie compares with other chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Cologne
- It shares Sudermanplatz with 3 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian: Wengo Dumplings (0.2 km), MOSUDO RESTAURANT (0.2 km), Mr. Chán Asia Kitchen (0.5 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
X. Li 5 months ago
The young waitress was incredibly condescending from the start, questioning if we even knew it was a vegan restaurant. The food was served with zero care—almost thrown at us—and the lack of a simple "goodbye" after I chose not to tip for her bad attitude was the cherry on top. Extremely unprofessional and unwelcoming.
Iveta Ivanova a year ago
Really enjoyed every dish we tried there! Great selection and even better that everything is vegan! Would absolutely go there again.
Eirinn Quinnell 2 years ago
Absolutely delicious vegan and vegetarian food. We got the veggie starter platter, vegan chicken peanut curry and the vegan duck with rice. Portions were a little too big for the two of us so couldn't finish it all.
G Mgn 2 years ago
The place was spacious and cozy. My starters were avocado summer rolls. It served quick, fresh and the peanut sauce was on point. I also tried Buddha curry with vegan chicken and rice. It was super good and for non-vegan like me, I can eat this every week.
Cotte C 2 years ago
The food is so delicious here and portions are big, so be sure you have no breakfast or lunch that day. The presentation of the plates is beautiful and drinks are great as well. The staff is very kind too.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ngon Veggie located?
Ngon Veggie is at Sudermanpl. 6, 50670 Köln, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Ngon Veggie?
Ngon Veggie is listed as a chinesisch.
What are the opening hours of Ngon Veggie?
Published hours are Montag: 12–10 pm; Dienstag: 12–10 pm; Mittwoch: 12–10 pm; Donnerstag: 12–10 pm; Freitag: 12:30–10:30 pm; Samstag: 12:30–10:30 pm; Sonntag: 12–10 pm. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Ngon Veggie open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 12–10 pm.
What is the phone number of Ngon Veggie?
You can call Ngon Veggie on 0221 42348028.
How is Ngon Veggie rated on Google?
Ngon Veggie has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 195 reviews.
Does Ngon Veggie have a website?
Yes, the website of Ngon Veggie is ngonveggie-koeln.de (linked on this page).
More chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Cologne
All chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Cologne →Kuchi Mami
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Wen Cheng Köln
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
To80 Vegan
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Yang Guo Fu Malatang Köln
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
NaiNai Bao
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Asia Oma China Restaurant 亚洲婆婆
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Other categories in Cologne
Popular searches
- Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian in Cologne
- Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian in Köln, NRW
- Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian near Cologne
- Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian in North Rhine-Westphalia
- Top rated Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian in Cologne
- Restaurants in Cologne
- Cafes & Coffee in Cologne
- Hotels in Cologne
