Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg

Clubs, Associations & Charities in Aschaffenburg, Bavaria

5.0 (3)

CategoryClubs, Associations & Charities
Address63743 Aschaffenburg
AreaAschaffenburg, Bavaria
Phone06021 4593849
Google rating 5.0 (3)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

About Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg

Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg is a vereine in Aschaffenburg, Bayern. It is listed at 63743 Aschaffenburg, which places it among the local businesses of Aschaffenburg that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

No opening hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that most shops in Germany close on Sundays and public holidays. The listed phone number is 06021 4593849. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 3 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

How Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg compares with other clubs, associations & charities in Aschaffenburg

Latest Google reviews

The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Thomas Faeth 2 years ago

Thomas Mittmann 3 years ago

Sehr gemütlich, nette Leute da

press kopf 3 years ago

Die Natur braucht Freunde

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg located?

Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg is at 63743 Aschaffenburg, in Aschaffenburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg?

Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg is listed as a vereine.

What are the opening hours of Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg?

You can call Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg on 06021 4593849.

How is Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg rated on Google?

Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews.

Are there other vereine & gemeinnützige organisationen near Naturfreunde Aschaffenburg?

Yes. Aschaffenburg also has Herz und Pfote Therapiebegleithunde e.V., Asgard Aschaffenburg e.V., Aschaffenburg among others; see the full list of vereine & gemeinnützige organisationen in Aschaffenburg at the bottom of this page.

More clubs, associations & charities in Aschaffenburg

All clubs, associations & charities in Aschaffenburg →

Asgard Aschaffenburg e.V.

Clubs, Associations & Charities · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria

Großostheimer Str. 189, 63741 Aschaffenburg

5.0 (21)

Aschaffenburg

Clubs, Associations & Charities · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria

Kurt-Frenzel-Straße 22, 63743 Aschaffenburg

4.8 (16)

HVB Club e.V.

Clubs, Associations & Charities · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria

Weißenburger Str. 20-26, 63739 Aschaffenburg

5.0 (1)

Zonta Club Aschaffenburg

Clubs, Associations & Charities · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria

Blücherstraße 9, 63739 Aschaffenburg

5.0 (1)

Other categories in Aschaffenburg

Popular searches