Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian in Berlin
4.7 (3,656)
| Category | Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Asiatisches Restaurant, Catering, Dim-Sum-Restaurant, Restaurant mit Essen zum Mitnehmen |
|---|---|
| Address | Brückenstraße 6, 10179 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 30875680 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (3,656) |
Opening hours
| Monday | 12:00–22:00 |
|---|
About Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin
Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin is a chinesisch in Berlin, Berlin. It is listed at Brückenstraße 6, 10179 Berlin, which places it among the local businesses of Berlin that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as asiatisches restaurant, catering, dim-sum-restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Eating out in Germany runs from a quick Döner at an Imbiss to a long evening in a Gasthaus, and a listing like this one is best judged on freshness, turnover and how consistent the reviews are rather than on decor. Lunch menus (Mittagstisch) are usually the best value, menu prices already include 19% VAT and service, and many kitchens close between lunch and dinner. Bakeries open early and are the one shop you can count on for a Sunday morning.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 12:00–22:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin on 030 30875680; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, ming-dynastie.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 3,656 reviews, which is a strong result for a chinesisch in Berlin and suggests consistent service.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. German addresses put the street name before the house number, followed by the five-digit postcode and the town, as in "Marienplatz 8, 80331 München". The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other chinesisch, thai, vietnamesisch & indisch in Berlin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin located?
Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin is at Brückenstraße 6, 10179 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin?
Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin is listed as a chinesisch and is also tagged on Google as asiatisches restaurant, catering, dim-sum-restaurant.
What are the opening hours of Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin?
Published hours are Montag: 12:00–22:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin?
You can call Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin on 030 30875680.
How is Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin rated on Google?
Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 3,656 reviews.
Does Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin have a website?
Yes, the website of Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin is ming-dynastie.de (linked on this page).
Are there other chinesisch, thai, vietnamesisch & indisch near Ming Dynastie Jannowitzbrücke Berlin?
Yes. Berlin also has Aapka - Indisches Restaurant, Jade Palast, Lychee among others; see the full list of chinesisch, thai, vietnamesisch & indisch in Berlin at the bottom of this page.
More chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Berlin
All chinese, thai, vietnamese & indian in Berlin →Aapka - Indisches Restaurant
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Berlin, Berlin
Jade Palast
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Berlin, Berlin
Lychee
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Berlin, Berlin
THE BASE - Bánh Mì Sandwich aus Vietnam
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Berlin, Berlin
Donghailou Restaurant
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Berlin, Berlin
Kamala Vegan - Chinesisches Restaurant
Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese & Indian · Berlin, Berlin
