LAGA Gelände

Parks, Zoos & Gardens in Straubing, Bavaria

4.0 (1)

CategoryParks, Zoos & Gardens
AddressFrauenbrünnlstraße 24, 94315 Straubing-Kagers
StreetFrauenbrünnlstraße
AreaStraubing, Bavaria
Google rating 4.0 (1)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

About LAGA Gelände

LAGA Gelände is one of the parks, zoos & gärten listed in Straubing, Bayern. The business is registered at Frauenbrünnlstraße 24, 94315 Straubing-Kagers; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Google shows 4.0 out of 5 based on 1 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How LAGA Gelände compares with other parks, zoos & gardens in Straubing

Frequently asked questions

Where is LAGA Gelände located?

LAGA Gelände is at Frauenbrünnlstraße 24, 94315 Straubing-Kagers, in Straubing, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is LAGA Gelände?

LAGA Gelände is listed as a park.

What are the opening hours of LAGA Gelände?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How is LAGA Gelände rated on Google?

LAGA Gelände has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.

Are there other parks, zoos & gärten near LAGA Gelände?

Yes. Straubing also has Moosmühle, Stadtpark, Spielplatz im Park (Kugelpark) among others; see the full list of parks, zoos & gärten in Straubing at the bottom of this page.

More parks, zoos & gardens in Straubing

All parks, zoos & gardens in Straubing →

Moosmühle

Parks, Zoos & Gardens · Straubing, Bavaria

LAGA Gelände, Frauenbrünnlstraße 24, 94315 Straubing-Kagers

4.6 (254)

Stadtpark

Parks, Zoos & Gardens · Straubing, Bavaria

Frauenbrünnlstraße 160, 94315 Straubing

4.5 (173)

Naturschutzgebiet

Parks, Zoos & Gardens · Straubing, Bavaria

94315 Straubing

5.0 (3)

Albrecht-Dürer-Park

Parks, Zoos & Gardens · Straubing, Bavaria

Albrecht-Dürer-Straße 9, 94315 Straubing

5.0 (2)

Other categories in Straubing

Popular searches