KMM Services

Movers & Storage in Aschaffenburg, Bavaria

4.9 (99)

CategoryMovers & Storage
AddressSodener Str. 26, 63743 Aschaffenburg
StreetSodener Straße
AreaAschaffenburg, Bavaria
Phone0163 1559676
Google rating 4.9 (99)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

Opening hours

Monday07:00–19:00

About KMM Services

KMM Services is an umzüge in Aschaffenburg, Bayern. It is listed at Sodener Str. 26, 63743 Aschaffenburg, which places it among the local businesses of Aschaffenburg that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 07:00–19:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 0163 1559676. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is kmm-services.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 99 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded umzüge & lagerräume in Aschaffenburg.

How KMM Services compares with other movers & storage in Aschaffenburg

Frequently asked questions

Where is KMM Services located?

KMM Services is at Sodener Str. 26, 63743 Aschaffenburg, in Aschaffenburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is KMM Services?

KMM Services is listed as an umzüge.

What are the opening hours of KMM Services?

Published hours are Montag: 07:00–19:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of KMM Services?

You can call KMM Services on 0163 1559676.

How is KMM Services rated on Google?

KMM Services has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 99 reviews.

Does KMM Services have a website?

Yes, the website of KMM Services is kmm-services.de (linked on this page).

Are there other umzüge & lagerräume near KMM Services?

Yes. Aschaffenburg also has Blitz GmbH, Langer-Umzüge GmbH - Umzugsunternehmen Aschaffenburg, PP Umzüge among others; see the full list of umzüge & lagerräume in Aschaffenburg at the bottom of this page.

More movers & storage in Aschaffenburg

All movers & storage in Aschaffenburg →

Blitz GmbH

Movers & Storage · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria

Goldbacher Str. 98, 63741 Aschaffenburg

5.0 (85)

PP Umzüge

Movers & Storage · Aschaffenburg, Bavaria

Unter dem Pfarracker 4, 63743 Aschaffenburg-Obernau

5.0 (30)

Other categories in Aschaffenburg

Popular searches