Kinderkrippe der AWO
Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare in Schweinfurt, Bavaria
3.7 (3)
| Category | Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare |
|---|---|
| Address | Auenstraße 13, 97421 Schweinfurt |
| Street | Auenstraße |
| Area | Schweinfurt, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09721 22042 |
| Google rating | 3.7 (3) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
About Kinderkrippe der AWO
Kinderkrippe der AWO is a kita in Schweinfurt, Bayern. It is listed at Auenstraße 13, 97421 Schweinfurt, which places it among the local businesses of Schweinfurt that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Schweinfurt keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. You can reach Kinderkrippe der AWO on 09721 22042; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is awo-schweinfurt.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Google shows 3.7 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How Kinderkrippe der AWO compares with other kitas, kindergartens & childcare in Schweinfurt
- It has 3 Google reviews so far, against a median of 2 for kitas, kindergartens & childcare in Schweinfurt, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares Auenstraße with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other kitas, kindergartens & childcare: Kindergarten am Spitalseeplatz (0.6 km), Evangelischer Kindergarten Christuskirche (0.6 km), Evangelischer Kindergarten St.Johannis (0.6 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kinderkrippe der AWO located?
Kinderkrippe der AWO is at Auenstraße 13, 97421 Schweinfurt, in Schweinfurt, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Kinderkrippe der AWO?
Kinderkrippe der AWO is listed as a kita.
What are the opening hours of Kinderkrippe der AWO?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Kinderkrippe der AWO?
You can call Kinderkrippe der AWO on 09721 22042.
How is Kinderkrippe der AWO rated on Google?
Kinderkrippe der AWO has a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5 from 3 reviews.
Does Kinderkrippe der AWO have a website?
Yes, the website of Kinderkrippe der AWO is awo-schweinfurt.de (linked on this page).
Are there other kitas, kindergärten & kinderbetreuung near Kinderkrippe der AWO?
Yes. Schweinfurt also has Kath. Kindergarten St. Kilian, KiZ St. Maximilian Kolbe, Kindergarten St. Lukas among others; see the full list of kitas, kindergärten & kinderbetreuung in Schweinfurt at the bottom of this page.
More kitas, kindergartens & childcare in Schweinfurt
All kitas, kindergartens & childcare in Schweinfurt →Kath. Kindergarten St. Kilian
Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
KiZ St. Maximilian Kolbe
Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Kindergarten St. Lukas
Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Evangelischer Kindergarten St.Johannis
Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Ev. Kindergarten Gustav Adolf
Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Kindergarten am Spitalseeplatz
Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
Other categories in Schweinfurt
Popular searches
- Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare in Schweinfurt
- Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare in Schweinfurt, Bayern
- Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare near Schweinfurt
- Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare in Bavaria
- Top rated Kitas, Kindergartens & Childcare in Schweinfurt
- Restaurants in Schweinfurt
- Cafes & Coffee in Schweinfurt
- Hotels in Schweinfurt

