Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst
Locksmiths & Security in Schweinfurt, Bavaria
5.0 (157)
| Category | Locksmiths & Security |
|---|---|
| Address | Kreuzstraße 18, 97424 Schweinfurt |
| Street | Kreuzstraße |
| Area | Schweinfurt, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0155 62451878 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (157) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9 am–6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Saturday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Sunday | 9 am–6 pm |
About Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst
KEY SOLUTIONS ist Ihr mobiler, inhabergeführter Autoschlüsseldienst.
Wenn Sie Ihren Autoschlüssel verloren haben, einen Zweitschlüssel benötigen oder eine Autoöffnung brauchen, kommen wir mit dem Servicefahrzeug direkt zu Ihnen. Wir kopieren, fräsen und programmieren Funkschlüssel, Transponderschlüssel und KeylessGo-Schlüssel für viele Automarken. Auch Reparaturen gehören zum Service. Einsatzgebiete: Schweinfurt, Würzburg, Bamberg, Bad Kissingen, Bad Neustadt an der Saale, Kitzingen, Karlstadt und Haßfurt. Schnelle Hilfe auch außerhalb der Öffnungszeiten & an Feiertagen. Als unabhängiger Fachbetrieb bieten wir Ihnen eine schnelle, zuverlässige und kostengünstige Lösung für Ihren Ersatzschlüssel.
Located at Kreuzstraße 18, 97424 Schweinfurt, Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst operates as a schlüsseldienste serving Schweinfurt in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9 am–6 pm. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 0155 62451878. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is key-solutions-autoschluessel.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 157 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded schlüsseldienste & sicherheit in Schweinfurt.
How Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst compares with other locksmiths & security in Schweinfurt
- Nearest other locksmiths & security: ERKO Schlüsselnotdienst (1.1 km), Schlüsseldienst Schweinfurt Hofmann Sicherheitstechnik (1.5 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Tunde Banaba304 a month ago
The price is very very okay, and the Chef his really nice working smart calm, I visit him because of my car key, and speadlimit, and I was already in ford office and they really complain about the stress to get the admin key. I the side to check on chatGPT and i find the key solution schweinfurt. Very affordable and compatible for any car bring it to him.
Heidi Krug 2 months ago
Super netter und entspannter typ – ich habe die Werkstatt sofort gefunden und konnte auch dort parken. Der neue Schlüssel war schnell gemacht und hat auf Anhieb funktioniert. Ich bin echt froh, wieder einen funktionierenden Autoschlüssel zu haben. Kann also den Service nur weiterempfehlen!
Bernhard Karch 2 months ago
Super Service!!!! ....💯%
Ta Scha 3 months ago
Absolut empfehlenswert! Ich hatte meinen Kfz-Schlüssel verloren und brauchte Ersatz. Nach meinem Anruf kam er bereits am nächsten Tag zur Mittagszeit vorbei und hat mir direkt vor Ort innerhalb von etwa 15–20 Minuten einen neuen Schlüssel angefertigt. Der Service war schnell, professionell und unkompliziert. Auch der Preis war absolut fair. Ich bin wirklich rundum zufrieden und würde den Schlüsseldienst jederzeit wieder beauftragen. Klare 5 Sterne und eine 100-prozentige Weiterempfehlung!
Lyn 4 months ago
Toller Service. Ich bin absolut begeistert. Mein defekter Schlüssel ist wie neu (rechts) und kann endlich wieder genutzt werden. Sieht sogar besser aus als der Zweitschlüssel. Vielen Dank für die kompetente und schnelle Abwicklung. Immer wieder gern.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst located?
Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst is at Kreuzstraße 18, 97424 Schweinfurt, in Schweinfurt, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst?
Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst is listed as a schlüsseldienste.
What are the opening hours of Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst?
Published hours are Montag: 9 am–6 pm; Dienstag: 9 am–6 pm; Mittwoch: 9 am–6 pm; Donnerstag: 9 am–6 pm; Freitag: 9 am–6 pm; Samstag: 9 am–6 pm; Sonntag: 9 am–6 pm. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 am–6 pm.
What is the phone number of Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst?
You can call Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst on 0155 62451878.
How is Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst rated on Google?
Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 157 reviews.
Does Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst have a website?
Yes, the website of Key Solutions Autoschlüsseldienst is key-solutions-autoschluessel.de (linked on this page).
More locksmiths & security in Schweinfurt
All locksmiths & security in Schweinfurt →Schlüsseldienst Schweinfurt Hofmann Sicherheitstechnik
Locksmiths & Security · Schweinfurt, Bavaria
ERKO Schlüsselnotdienst
Locksmiths & Security · Schweinfurt, Bavaria

