Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium

Secondary Schools (Gymnasium, Realschule, Gesamtschule) in Berlin

CategorySecondary Schools (Gymnasium, Realschule, Gesamtschule) · Sekundarschule
AddressFranz-Jacob-Straße 8, 10369 Bezirk Lichtenberg
AreaBerlin
Phone030 97609567

Opening hours

Monday07:00–16:00

About Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium

Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium is a weiterführende schulen in Berlin, Berlin. It is listed at Franz-Jacob-Straße 8, 10369 Bezirk Lichtenberg, which places it among the local businesses of Berlin that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under sekundarschule, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Education providers in Berlin serve very different needs, from childcare and Nachhilfe to language schools, music lessons and adult classes at the Volkshochschule. Confirm the schedule, the total cost per month and any enrolment deadlines before signing up, and check the notice period in the contract. Integration courses and German classes are partly subsidised for many newcomers. Many centres run a free trial lesson.

Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 07:00–16:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium on 030 97609567; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is jgherder.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

It does not have a Google rating yet. That is common for new or small businesses and says nothing about quality; if you visit, leaving a review helps the next person who is weighing up the same choice.

Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. Getting around Berlin is easiest by U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus, all covered by the Deutschlandticket that is valid on local and regional transport across Berlin and beyond; parking in city centres is scarce and either paid or limited by Parkscheibe, so public transport or a bike is usually quicker than driving.

See the other weiterführende schulen in Berlin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives €1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of secondary schools (gymnasium, realschule, gesamtschule) in Berlin.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium located?

Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium is at Franz-Jacob-Straße 8, 10369 Bezirk Lichtenberg, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium?

Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium is listed as a weiterführende schulen and is also tagged on Google as sekundarschule.

What are the opening hours of Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium?

Published hours are Montag: 07:00–16:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium?

You can call Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium on 030 97609567.

How is Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium rated on Google?

Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium does not have a Google rating yet.

Does Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium have a website?

Yes, the website of Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium is jgherder.de (linked on this page).

Are there other weiterführende schulen near Johann-Gottfried-Herder-Gymnasium?

Yes. Berlin also has Albrecht-Dürer-Oberschule, Andreas-Gymnasium Berlin, Canisius-Kolleg among others; see the full list of weiterführende schulen in Berlin at the bottom of this page.

More secondary schools (gymnasium, realschule, gesamtschule) in Berlin

All secondary schools (gymnasium, realschule, gesamtschule) in Berlin →

Other categories in Berlin

Popular searches