Janusz-Korczak-Schule
Allgemeinbildende Schule in Bayreuth, Bavaria
| Category | Allgemeinbildende Schule |
|---|---|
| Address | Hans-Sachs-Straße 2, 95444 Bayreuth-Frankengut |
| Street | Hans-Sachs-Straße |
| Area | Bayreuth, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0921 5072040 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 16, 2026 · updated Oct 19, 2026 |
About Janusz-Korczak-Schule
Located at Hans-Sachs-Straße 2, 95444 Bayreuth-Frankengut, Janusz-Korczak-Schule operates as an allgemeinbildende schule serving Bayreuth in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Bayreuth keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on the weekly Ruhetag, on Sundays and over the Christmas and Easter holidays. The listed phone number is 0921 5072040. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is jpv-bayreuth.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Janusz-Korczak-Schule located?
Janusz-Korczak-Schule is at Hans-Sachs-Straße 2, 95444 Bayreuth-Frankengut, in Bayreuth, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Janusz-Korczak-Schule?
Janusz-Korczak-Schule is listed as an allgemeinbildende schule.
What are the opening hours of Janusz-Korczak-Schule?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Janusz-Korczak-Schule?
You can call Janusz-Korczak-Schule on 0921 5072040.
How is Janusz-Korczak-Schule rated on Google?
Janusz-Korczak-Schule does not have a Google rating yet.
Does Janusz-Korczak-Schule have a website?
Yes, the website of Janusz-Korczak-Schule is jpv-bayreuth.de (linked on this page).
How do I know the details for Janusz-Korczak-Schule are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.
