HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm
Hardware Stores & Building Supplies in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
5.0 (1)
| Category | Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Anbieter von Gartengebäuden, Gartenmöbelgeschäft, Geschäft für Gartenmöbel |
|---|---|
| Address | Finninger Str. 47, 89231 Neu-Ulm |
| Street | Finninger Straße |
| Area | Neu-Ulm, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0731 729080 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (1) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7 am–8 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 am–8 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 am–8 pm |
| Thursday | 7 am–8 pm |
| Friday | 7 am–8 pm |
| Saturday | 7 am–8 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm
Beerensträucher, Heckenpflanzen, Saatgut, Rasen, Blumentöpfe, Erden & Dünger: Das alles und noch viel mehr findest Du vor Ort in Deinem HORNBACH Gartenmarkt Neu-Ulm. Die große Gärtnerei.
HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm is a baumärkte in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. It is listed at Finninger Str. 47, 89231 Neu-Ulm, which places it among the local businesses of Neu-Ulm that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as anbieter von gartengebäuden, gartenmöbelgeschäft, geschäft für gartenmöbel, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Before you visit a store like this one, it helps to know what you are looking for and roughly what it should cost; asking for the exact model or brand avoids confusion. Trading hours are set by each state: most shops open Monday to Saturday and close on Sundays and public holidays, with bakeries on Sunday mornings, petrol stations and station shops as the exceptions. Late opening in city centres usually ends at 8 pm.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. Typical hours are 7 am–8 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 0731 729080. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, hornbach.de.
It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 1 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
How HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm compares with other hardware stores & building supplies in Neu-Ulm
- It has 1 Google review so far, against a median of 343 for hardware stores & building supplies in Neu-Ulm, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 8 PM, later than 6 of the 7 hardware stores & building supplies in Neu-Ulm that publish their hours.
- It shares Finninger Straße with 7 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other hardware stores & building supplies: HORNBACH Neu-Ulm (0.0 km), WÖLPERT - Niederlassung Neu-Ulm (0.2 km), Würth Neu-Ulm (0.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Dex Mor 3 months ago
Sehr hilfsbereit und freundlich. Gerne komme ich wieder
Frequently asked questions
Where is HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm located?
HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm is at Finninger Str. 47, 89231 Neu-Ulm, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm?
HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm is listed as a baumärkte and is also tagged on Google as anbieter von gartengebäuden, gartenmöbelgeschäft, geschäft für gartenmöbel.
What are the opening hours of HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm?
Published hours are Montag: 7 am–8 pm; Dienstag: 7 am–8 pm; Mittwoch: 7 am–8 pm; Donnerstag: 7 am–8 pm; Freitag: 7 am–8 pm; Samstag: 7 am–8 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm open on Sunday?
No, HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm?
You can call HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm on 0731 729080.
How is HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm rated on Google?
HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.
Does HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm have a website?
Yes, the website of HORNBACH Gartencenter Neu-Ulm is hornbach.de (linked on this page).
More hardware stores & building supplies in Neu-Ulm
All hardware stores & building supplies in Neu-Ulm →Dehner Garten-Center
Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Kemmler Baustoffe & Fliesen Neu-Ulm
Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
HORNBACH Neu-Ulm
Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
WÖLPERT - Niederlassung Neu-Ulm
Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
HAGOS eG Niederlassung Neu-Ulm
Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
farbtex
Hardware Stores & Building Supplies · Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
Other categories in Neu-Ulm
Popular searches
- Hardware Stores & Building Supplies in Neu-Ulm
- Hardware Stores & Building Supplies in Neu-Ulm, Bayern
- Hardware Stores & Building Supplies near Neu-Ulm
- Hardware Stores & Building Supplies in Bavaria
- Top rated Hardware Stores & Building Supplies in Neu-Ulm
- Gardeners & Landscaping in Neu-Ulm
- Gartenmöbelgeschäft in Neu-Ulm
- Geschäft für Gartenmöbel in Neu-Ulm
