Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
4.5 (669)
| Category | Döner, Kebab & Imbiss |
|---|---|
| Address | Venloer Str. 361, 50823 Ehrenfeld |
| Street | Venloer Straße |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Google rating | 4.5 (669) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 11 am–1 am |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 am–1 am |
| Wednesday | 11 am–1 am |
| Thursday | 11 am–1 am |
| Friday | 11 am–3 am |
| Saturday | 11 am–3 am |
| Sunday | 11 am–1 am |
About Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld
Im Haus des Döners steht Qualität an erster Stelle. Unser Dönerfleisch wird sorgfältig ausgewählt und nach höchsten Standards zubereitet. Die hausgemachten Saucen verleihen jedem Gericht eine besondere Note. Mit unserem freundlichen und professionellen Service sorgen wir dafür, dass sich unsere Gäste jederzeit willkommen fühlen. Frische, Geschmack und Kundenzufriedenheit sind unser Markenzeichen!
Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld is one of the döner, kebab & imbiss listed in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. The business is registered at Venloer Str. 361, 50823 Ehrenfeld; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Opening hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 11 am–1 am. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, hausdesdoners.de.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 669 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded döner, kebab & imbiss in Köln.
How Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld compares with other döner, kebab & imbiss in Cologne
- It usually closes at 1 AM, later than 28 of the 35 döner, kebab & imbiss in Cologne that publish their hours.
- It shares Venloer Straße with 305 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other döner, kebab & imbiss: Ali's Döner (0.1 km), Lord of Döner Köln (0.1 km), Mecnun Restaurant & Lounge (0.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Lukasz libi 4 months ago
Very good kebab, lots of meat and tasty meat, service super nice people, atmospheric place, I recommend.
Hafidz Zulasyraf 8 months ago
Bro and sis please come here for tourists spot in Cologne . Hands down the best doner in Europe ive ever tasted 😭 CRAZYYYTTT SIX SEVENNNN
H 9 months ago
Friendly staff and nice food. We paid the for the extra meat and staff added extra meat once they realised they forgot to add it but this was with the left over prices of doner. Oh well, at least they were honest and the food was good.
Bruno G. a year ago
7 Stars out of 5, best Döner I ever ate. Portions where huge and tasty and the Döner had everything to make him great. Ambiente was great with Decoration which reminded me on the Netflix Series 'House of money' :-) Staff was very service orientated and great. Can only recommend this Döner Restaurant to everybody.
Ahsan Athar a year ago
I usually never write reviews but the Doner was so good that I had to write a review while eating it. This is the best Doner i’ve had in my entire life. I’ve lived in many countries including Turkey. However i’ve never had a Doner better than this. The guys are so friendly and nice. Food is so fresh and flavorful. Meat is so tender and flavorful. You get a taste of everything and the flavors explode in your mouth. P.s It’s also Halal
Frequently asked questions
Where is Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld located?
Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld is at Venloer Str. 361, 50823 Ehrenfeld, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld?
Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld is listed as a kebab shop.
What are the opening hours of Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld?
Published hours are Montag: 11 am–1 am; Dienstag: 11 am–1 am; Mittwoch: 11 am–1 am; Donnerstag: 11 am–1 am; Freitag: 11 am–3 am; Samstag: 11 am–3 am; Sonntag: 11 am–1 am. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11 am–1 am.
How is Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld rated on Google?
Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 669 reviews.
Does Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld have a website?
Yes, the website of Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld is hausdesdoners.de (linked on this page).
Are there other döner, kebab & imbiss near Haus des Döners Köln Ehrenfeld?
Yes. Köln also has MEM-ET, Istanbul Yaprak Döner, Miran Kebap among others; see the full list of döner, kebab & imbiss in Köln at the bottom of this page.
More döner, kebab & imbiss in Cologne
All döner, kebab & imbiss in Cologne →MEM-ET
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Istanbul Yaprak Döner
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Miran Kebap
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Lahzar Lahmacun & Cafe
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
OH MY GREECE
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Mangal Döner Heumarkt
Döner, Kebab & Imbiss · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
