Geyer Sehen und Hören

Opticians & Hearing Aids in Coburg, Bavaria

4.7 (138)

CategoryOpticians & Hearing Aids · Kontaktlinsenanbieter, Hörgeräteakustiker, Sonnenbrillengeschäft
AddressMohrenstraße 14, 96450 Coburg
StreetMohrenstraße
AreaCoburg, Bavaria
Phone09561 861850
Google rating 4.7 (138)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

Opening hours

Tuesday09:00–18:00

About Geyer Sehen und Hören

Geyer Sehen und Hören is an optiker in Coburg, Bayern. It is listed at Mohrenstraße 14, 96450 Coburg, which places it among the local businesses of Coburg that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under kontaktlinsenanbieter, hörgeräteakustiker, sonnenbrillengeschäft, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 09:00–18:00. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Geyer Sehen und Hören on 09561 861850; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is geyer-coburg.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 138 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded optiker & hörakustiker in Coburg.

How Geyer Sehen und Hören compares with other opticians & hearing aids in Coburg

Frequently asked questions

Where is Geyer Sehen und Hören located?

Geyer Sehen und Hören is at Mohrenstraße 14, 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Geyer Sehen und Hören?

Geyer Sehen und Hören is listed as an optiker and is also tagged on Google as kontaktlinsenanbieter, hörgeräteakustiker, sonnenbrillengeschäft.

What are the opening hours of Geyer Sehen und Hören?

Published hours are Dienstag: 09:00–18:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Geyer Sehen und Hören?

You can call Geyer Sehen und Hören on 09561 861850.

How is Geyer Sehen und Hören rated on Google?

Geyer Sehen und Hören has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 138 reviews.

Does Geyer Sehen und Hören have a website?

Yes, the website of Geyer Sehen und Hören is geyer-coburg.de (linked on this page).

Are there other optiker & hörakustiker near Geyer Sehen und Hören?

Yes. Coburg also has Optik Müller & Die Akustiker, Geyer Aktiv - gut + günstig sehen (Coburg), eyes + more - Optiker Coburg among others; see the full list of optiker & hörakustiker in Coburg at the bottom of this page.

More opticians & hearing aids in Coburg

All opticians & hearing aids in Coburg →

Fielmann

Opticians & Hearing Aids · Coburg, Bavaria

Spitalgasse 25, 96450 Coburg

4.5 (545)

Other categories in Coburg

Popular searches