Gevers Reisebüro GmbH

Travel Agencies & Tour Operators in Coburg, Bavaria

4.3 (24)

CategoryTravel Agencies & Tour Operators
AddressRosengasse 5, 96450 Coburg-Ketschendorf
StreetRosengasse
AreaCoburg, Bavaria
Phone09561 80370
Google rating 4.3 (24)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

Opening hours

TuesdayGeschlossen

About Gevers Reisebüro GmbH

Located at Rosengasse 5, 96450 Coburg-Ketschendorf, Gevers Reisebüro GmbH operates as a reisebüro serving Coburg in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

No opening hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that most shops in Germany close on Sundays and public holidays. The listed phone number is 09561 80370. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is gevers-coburg.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 24 reviews, which is a strong result for a reisebüro in Coburg and suggests consistent service.

How Gevers Reisebüro GmbH compares with other travel agencies & tour operators in Coburg

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gevers Reisebüro GmbH located?

Gevers Reisebüro GmbH is at Rosengasse 5, 96450 Coburg-Ketschendorf, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Gevers Reisebüro GmbH?

Gevers Reisebüro GmbH is listed as a reisebüro.

What are the opening hours of Gevers Reisebüro GmbH?

Published hours are Dienstag: Geschlossen. It is closed on Tuesday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Gevers Reisebüro GmbH?

You can call Gevers Reisebüro GmbH on 09561 80370.

How is Gevers Reisebüro GmbH rated on Google?

Gevers Reisebüro GmbH has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 24 reviews.

Does Gevers Reisebüro GmbH have a website?

Yes, the website of Gevers Reisebüro GmbH is gevers-coburg.de (linked on this page).

Are there other reisebüros & reiseveranstalter near Gevers Reisebüro GmbH?

Yes. Coburg also has Herz Reisen, kreuzfahrtsehnsucht, sonnenklar.TV Reisebüro Coburg among others; see the full list of reisebüros & reiseveranstalter in Coburg at the bottom of this page.

More travel agencies & tour operators in Coburg

All travel agencies & tour operators in Coburg →

Herz Reisen

Travel Agencies & Tour Operators · Coburg, Bavaria

Hindenburgstraße 8, 96450 Coburg

4.9 (88)

kreuzfahrtsehnsucht

Travel Agencies & Tour Operators · Coburg, Bavaria

Löwenstraße 13, 96450 Coburg

5.0 (36)

DERTOUR Reisebüro

Travel Agencies & Tour Operators · Coburg, Bavaria

Mauer 1, 96450 Coburg

4.5 (49)

Travel & Dance

Travel Agencies & Tour Operators · Coburg, Bavaria

Ernstpl. 8, 96450 Coburg

5.0 (7)

Gevers Reisen

Travel Agencies & Tour Operators · Coburg, Bavaria

Theaterpl. 2-4, 96450 Coburg

4.5 (11)

Other categories in Coburg

Popular searches