Geobikes GmbH
Bike Shops & Repair in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
4.7 (173)
| Category | Bike Shops & Repair · Fahrradwerkstatt |
|---|---|
| Address | Gotenring 1, 50679 Köln |
| Street | Gotenring |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Phone | 0221 99555708 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (173) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 8 am–6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 am–6 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 am–6 pm |
| Thursday | 8 am–6 pm |
| Friday | 8 am–6 pm |
| Saturday | 8 am–6 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Geobikes GmbH
Fahrrad-Einzelhandel mit angeschlossener Werkstatt
Located at Gotenring 1, 50679 Köln, Geobikes GmbH operates as a fahrradläden serving Köln in Nordrhein-Westfalen. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under fahrradwerkstatt, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–6 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Geobikes GmbH on 0221 99555708; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is geobikes.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 173 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded fahrradläden & fahrradwerkstätten in Köln.
How Geobikes GmbH compares with other bike shops & repair in Cologne
- It shares Gotenring with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other bike shops & repair: Cycle WERX oHG (1.4 km), Schaltwerk-Koeln (2.5 km), Stadtrad Köln (2.5 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Darius 4 months ago
Mega! War dort ohne Termin, man hat mich sehr nett empfangen, sich trotz viel anderer Arbeit Zeit genommen und kurzerhand meinen Bremssattel richtig ausgerichtet. Als Kunde fühlt man sich ernst und wahrgenommen- echte Kundenorientierung!
Tim E 4 months ago
Ich habe mir bei GeoBikes unkompliziert und schnell ein Jobrad zusammengestellt und bin wirklich mehr als zufrieden. Die Beratung war von Anfang an sehr souverän, kompetent und freundlich. Man merkt sofort, dass dort solides Fachwissen vorhanden ist und auf die Wünsche der Kunden eingegangen wird. Der gesamte Ablauf lief reibungslos und angenehm ab. Kann ich jedem nur weiterempfehlen! VG Tim 🚴
E. B 5 months ago
Ich habe ein Fahrrad gekauft und bin wirklich begeistert! Das Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis ist top. Die Kundenberatung war sehr freundlich und kompetent, und alles wurde perfekt vorbereitet. Vielen herzlichen Dank!
Raffaele Scuglia 6 months ago
Ich habe mir heute neue Pedale gekauft und vor Ort sofort montiert. Zumindest habe ich es alleine versucht (nachdem mir der überaus sympathische Mitarbeiter sein Werkzeug ausgeliehen hat). Als ich es nicht alleine geschafft habe die 20 Jahre alten Gewinde zu lösen, hat er mir geholfen und zusätzlich noch Fett für das Gewinde aufgetragen. Danke für das schöne Gespräch am Ende und deine Hilfsbereitschaft. Euer Laden ist uneingeschränkt weiterzuempfehlen!!!!!
Talha 3 years ago
Super team
Frequently asked questions
Where is Geobikes GmbH located?
Geobikes GmbH is at Gotenring 1, 50679 Köln, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Geobikes GmbH?
Geobikes GmbH is listed as a fahrradläden and is also tagged on Google as fahrradwerkstatt.
What are the opening hours of Geobikes GmbH?
Published hours are Montag: 8 am–6 pm; Dienstag: 8 am–6 pm; Mittwoch: 8 am–6 pm; Donnerstag: 8 am–6 pm; Freitag: 8 am–6 pm; Samstag: 8 am–6 pm; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Geobikes GmbH open on Sunday?
No, Geobikes GmbH is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Geobikes GmbH?
You can call Geobikes GmbH on 0221 99555708.
How is Geobikes GmbH rated on Google?
Geobikes GmbH has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 173 reviews.
Does Geobikes GmbH have a website?
Yes, the website of Geobikes GmbH is geobikes.de (linked on this page).
More bike shops & repair in Cologne
All bike shops & repair in Cologne →Rad Welle
Bike Shops & Repair · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Ebike Erlebnis-Center Nr.1
Bike Shops & Repair · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Schaltwerk-Koeln
Bike Shops & Repair · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Portz am Ring Fahrradwerkstatt
Bike Shops & Repair · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
SORE Bikes
Bike Shops & Repair · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
RAD IM VEEDEL Köln Ostheim
Bike Shops & Repair · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
