Genusshotel Wenisch

Hotels in Straubing, Bavaria

4.6 (1,914)

CategoryHotels
AddressInnere Passauer Str. 59, 94315 Straubing
StreetInnere Passauer Straße
AreaStraubing, Bavaria
Phone09421 99310
Google rating 4.6 (1,914)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

About Genusshotel Wenisch

Genusshotel Wenisch is a hotel in Straubing, Bayern. It is listed at Innere Passauer Str. 59, 94315 Straubing, which places it among the local businesses of Straubing that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

No opening hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that most shops in Germany close on Sundays and public holidays. The listed phone number is 09421 99310. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is genusshotel-wenisch.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 1,914 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded hotels in Straubing.

How Genusshotel Wenisch compares with other hotels in Straubing

Frequently asked questions

Where is Genusshotel Wenisch located?

Genusshotel Wenisch is at Innere Passauer Str. 59, 94315 Straubing, in Straubing, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Genusshotel Wenisch?

Genusshotel Wenisch is listed as a hotel.

What are the opening hours of Genusshotel Wenisch?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Genusshotel Wenisch?

You can call Genusshotel Wenisch on 09421 99310.

How is Genusshotel Wenisch rated on Google?

Genusshotel Wenisch has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 1,914 reviews.

Does Genusshotel Wenisch have a website?

Yes, the website of Genusshotel Wenisch is genusshotel-wenisch.de (linked on this page).

Are there other hotels near Genusshotel Wenisch?

Yes. Straubing also has Hotel Theresientor, Hotel ASAM, Hotel Nothaft among others; see the full list of hotels in Straubing at the bottom of this page.

More hotels in Straubing

All hotels in Straubing →

Hotel Theresientor

Hotels · Straubing, Bavaria

Theresienpl. 51, 94315 Straubing

4.7 (675)

Hotel ASAM

Hotels · Straubing, Bavaria

Wittelsbacherhöhe 1, 94315 Straubing

4.5 (1,208)

Hotel Nothaft

Hotels · Straubing, Bavaria

Ittlinger Hauptstraße 3, 94315 Straubing-Ittling

4.7 (167)

Other categories in Straubing

Popular searches