Fruchthof Nagel GmbH
Obst- und Gemüsehandel in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria
4.1 (1,187)
| Category | Obst- und Gemüsehandel · Frachtspeditionsdienst |
|---|---|
| Address | Otto-Renner-Straße 11, 89231 Neu-Ulm |
| Street | Otto-Renner-Straße |
| Area | Neu-Ulm, Bavaria |
| Phone | 0731 9771200 |
| Google rating | 4.1 (1,187) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 07:00–19:00 |
|---|
About Fruchthof Nagel GmbH
Located at Otto-Renner-Straße 11, 89231 Neu-Ulm, Fruchthof Nagel GmbH operates as an obst- und gemüsehandel serving Neu-Ulm in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under frachtspeditionsdienst, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 07:00–19:00. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Fruchthof Nagel GmbH on 0731 9771200; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. More information is available on its website, fruchthof.de.
Its Google rating is 4.1 out of 5 from 1,187 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.
How Fruchthof Nagel GmbH compares with other obst- und gemüsehandel in Neu-Ulm
- It shares Otto-Renner-Straße with 2 other listed businesses.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fruchthof Nagel GmbH located?
Fruchthof Nagel GmbH is at Otto-Renner-Straße 11, 89231 Neu-Ulm, in Neu-Ulm, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Fruchthof Nagel GmbH?
Fruchthof Nagel GmbH is listed as an obst- und gemüsehandel and is also tagged on Google as frachtspeditionsdienst.
What are the opening hours of Fruchthof Nagel GmbH?
Published hours are Montag: 07:00–19:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Fruchthof Nagel GmbH?
You can call Fruchthof Nagel GmbH on 0731 9771200.
How is Fruchthof Nagel GmbH rated on Google?
Fruchthof Nagel GmbH has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 1,187 reviews.
Does Fruchthof Nagel GmbH have a website?
Yes, the website of Fruchthof Nagel GmbH is fruchthof.de (linked on this page).
How do I know the details for Fruchthof Nagel GmbH are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.
