Fröhlich wohnen
Furniture, Homewares & Kitchens in Berlin
4.6
| Category | Furniture, Homewares & Kitchens · Stoffgeschäft, Raumausstattung, Polstergeschäft, Tapetengeschäft |
|---|---|
| Address | Propststraße 8, 10178 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 4631042 |
| Google rating | 4.6 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Geschlossen |
|---|---|
| Sunday | Geschlossen |
About Fröhlich wohnen
Located at Propststraße 8, 10178 Berlin, Fröhlich wohnen operates as a möbel serving Berlin in Berlin. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as stoffgeschäft, raumausstattung, polstergeschäft, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Before you visit a store like this one, it helps to know what you are looking for and roughly what it should cost; asking for the exact model or brand avoids confusion. Trading hours are set by each state: most shops open Monday to Saturday and close on Sundays and public holidays, with bakeries on Sunday mornings, petrol stations and station shops as the exceptions. Late opening in city centres usually ends at 8 pm.
No opening hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that most shops in Germany close on Sundays and public holidays. The listed phone number is 030 4631042. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, froehlich-wohnen.de.
Google shows 4.6 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. For directions in Berlin, Google Maps and the DB Navigator app cover public transport times and walking routes, and most towns have well-marked cycle lanes. Local transport tickets must be bought or validated before boarding, and parking near busy streets is limited and metered.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all möbel, haushaltswaren & küchen in Berlin or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Fröhlich wohnen, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fröhlich wohnen located?
Fröhlich wohnen is at Propststraße 8, 10178 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Fröhlich wohnen?
Fröhlich wohnen is listed as a möbel and is also tagged on Google as stoffgeschäft, raumausstattung, polstergeschäft.
What are the opening hours of Fröhlich wohnen?
Published hours are Montag: Geschlossen; Sonntag: Geschlossen. It is closed on Monday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Fröhlich wohnen open on Sunday?
No, Fröhlich wohnen is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Fröhlich wohnen?
You can call Fröhlich wohnen on 030 4631042.
How is Fröhlich wohnen rated on Google?
Fröhlich wohnen has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5.
Does Fröhlich wohnen have a website?
Yes, the website of Fröhlich wohnen is froehlich-wohnen.de (linked on this page).
More furniture, homewares & kitchens in Berlin
All furniture, homewares & kitchens in Berlin →Ersin Möbel - Grenzallee
Furniture, Homewares & Kitchens · Berlin, Berlin
Mobiliar Berlin
Furniture, Homewares & Kitchens · Berlin, Berlin
Möbel Höffner Berlin-Pankstrasse
Furniture, Homewares & Kitchens · Berlin, Berlin
Aga's Own | Furniture, Clothing & Jewellery Store Berlin
Furniture, Homewares & Kitchens · Berlin, Berlin
LEBENSART Design-Möbelhaus Berlin-Steglitz
Furniture, Homewares & Kitchens · Berlin, Berlin
Dima Design und Möbel
Furniture, Homewares & Kitchens · Berlin, Berlin
