Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt
Psychotherapy & Mental Health in Coburg, Bavaria
4.7 (18)
| Category | Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Psychiater |
|---|---|
| Address | Steinweg 4, 96450 Coburg |
| Street | Steinweg |
| Area | Coburg, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09561 2383730 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (18) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 8 am–5:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 am–5:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 am–1 pm |
| Thursday | 8 am–5:30 pm |
| Friday | 8–10:30 am |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt
Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt is a psychotherapie in Coburg, Bayern. It is listed at Steinweg 4, 96450 Coburg, which places it among the local businesses of Coburg that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as psychiater, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Opening hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–5:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is 09561 2383730. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, dr-monika-grummt.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 18 reviews, which is a strong result for a psychotherapie in Coburg and suggests consistent service.
How Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt compares with other psychotherapy & mental health in Coburg
- With 18 Google reviews it is the most-reviewed of the 14 psychotherapy & mental health listed in Coburg.
- It shares Steinweg with 30 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other psychotherapy & mental health: Praxis KJP am Lohgraben Coburg - Dr. Stefanie Langer (0.2 km), Praxis für Psychotherapie Dipl.-Psych. Anne Haider (Psychologische Psychotherapeutin) (0.3 km), Ingo Ehret Kinder- und Jugendpsychotherapeut (0.3 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 8 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Thomas Storath a year ago
Frau Grummt ist jederzeit Herr der Lage...und fachlich überaus Kompetent! Wir bedanken uns ausdrücklich und herzlich für ihre Hilfe ! Familie Storath 🌼🌸🌷🪷🏵️💮🌻
Simone Saupe a year ago
Keine Praxis in der man belächelt wird. Wir haben uns zu jeder Zeit wohl und gut aufgehoben gefühlt. Probleme und Ängste werden sehr ernst genommen. Das ganze Team ist sehr aufmerksam und freundlich. Es wird sehr gründlich gearbeitet und deshalb ist auch eine gute Mitarbeit sehr wichtig.
Oksana Weiss 2 years ago
Wir waren seit 8 Jahren mit unserem Kind bei Frau Dr. Grummt in Behandlung und sie ist eine hervorragende Kinderpsychologin. Sie hat uns bei allen schulischen Belangen voll unterstützt, was nicht immer einfach war. In 8 Jahren hat unser Kind sehr gute Vorschritte gemacht und wir können Frau Dr. Grummt weiterempfehlen. Vielen Dank an Frau Dr. Grummt und an ihr Praxisteam!
Silvia Hailmann 2 years ago
Eine hervorragende, immer unterstützende Ärztin, die Kinder ernstninmt und klare Ansagen macht. Meine Kinder mögen sie und gehen gerne zu ihr. Ich finde sie großartig. Sehr freundliche Mitarbeiter in der gesamten Praxis.
Carolin Klett 2 years ago
Ich bin ein absoluter Fan von Frau Dr. Grummt! Ich habe sie bisher als sehr sympathisch wahrgenommen, mit klaren Aussagen auf Augenhöhe. Sie hat sich viel Zeit für die Gespräche genommen, darin Möglichkeiten aufgezeigt und uns immer die daraus resultierende Entscheidung überlassen. Zu jederzeit habe ich mich mit meinem Kind super wohl und gut aufgehoben in der Praxis gefühlt! Wer eine gut organisierte Praxis sucht, mit einer sehr kompetenten Ärztin die einem auf Augenhöhe begegnet und deren Beruf gleich Berufung ist, der ist hier genau richtig!!
Simone Zeis 4 years ago
Sind seit 11 Jahren in Behandlung und haben uns immer gut aufgehoben gefühlt. Sie redet Klartext und das mag ich, zeigt auch Fehler auf und nur so kann man mit der Krankheit umgehen..
Wäscheservice Nicole 7 years ago
Sehr kompetente und ehrlich. Man muss mit Ihrer Person klar kommen. Viele können leider mit ehrlichen ansagen nicht umgehen, aber genau das finde ich super an Ihr. Sie hat meinem Sohn und unserer Familie sehr geholfen.
Stefan Franzke (Steff) 8 years ago
Wir müssen erst einmal ganz klar sagen das wir hier einige negativen und teilweise fast beleidigenden Bewertungen nicht im Ansatz nachvollziehen können und in dieser Form auch nicht tolerieren . Wir haben in einer Notlage Hilfe gesucht und haben genau die Hilfe bekommen . Nicht nur Fachlich erste Klasse ( wir haben da so unsere Erfahrungswerte) sondern angefangen vom Empfange bis zur Frau Doktor wird den Menschen freundlich gegenüber getreten . Die wertschätzende Art sucht man anderswo oft vergeblich. Wir können die Praxis guten Gewissens weiterempfehlen ( was wir auch gerne tun) .
Frequently asked questions
Where is Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt located?
Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt is at Steinweg 4, 96450 Coburg, in Coburg, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt?
Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt is listed as a psychotherapie and is also tagged on Google as psychiater.
What are the opening hours of Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt?
Published hours are Montag: 8 am–5:30 pm; Dienstag: 8 am–5:30 pm; Mittwoch: 8 am–1 pm; Donnerstag: 8 am–5:30 pm; Freitag: 8–10:30 am; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt open on Sunday?
No, Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt?
You can call Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt on 09561 2383730.
How is Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt rated on Google?
Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 18 reviews.
Does Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt have a website?
Yes, the website of Frau Dr. med. Monika Grummt is dr-monika-grummt.de (linked on this page).
More psychotherapy & mental health in Coburg
All psychotherapy & mental health in Coburg →Psychotherapie Praxis Coburg, Verhaltenstherapie, Heilpraktikerin Lucile Piazzola
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Coburg, Bavaria
Jutta Wülferth Therapeut & Lifecoach
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Coburg, Bavaria
Praxis Rudi Bernklau
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Coburg, Bavaria
Günther Troll
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Coburg, Bavaria
Ingo Ehret Kinder- und Jugendpsychotherapeut
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Coburg, Bavaria
Praxis Geidies
Psychotherapy & Mental Health · Coburg, Bavaria

