ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser
Insurance in Berlin
| Category | Insurance · Kfz-Versicherungsunternehmen, Zahnversicherungsagentur, Finanzberater, Krankenversicherungsagentur |
|---|---|
| Address | Krausnickstraße 13, 10115 Berlin |
| Area | Berlin |
| Phone | 030 91497408 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–15:00 |
|---|---|
| Sunday | Geschlossen |
About ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser
ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser is a versicherungen in Berlin, Berlin. It is listed at Krausnickstraße 13, 10115 Berlin, which places it among the local businesses of Berlin that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as kfz-versicherungsunternehmen, zahnversicherungsagentur, finanzberater, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Banks, insurers and money services in Germany are tightly regulated, but products differ in fees, rates and paperwork. Bring your passport or ID card and your Anmeldung certificate to open a Girokonto, ask for the total cost including account fees, and keep every statement. Branches keep weekday hours only, often with a lunch break and one late afternoon; ATMs (Geldautomaten) within your own bank's group, whether Sparkassen, Volksbanken or the Cash Group, are free, while others may charge a fee.
Opening hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 10:00–15:00. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in Germany do change around public holidays, and many businesses close for a day or two over Christmas and Easter, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser on 030 91497408; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions, and many businesses also take enquiries and bookings by e-mail or WhatsApp. Its website is michael-glaser.ergo.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
It does not have a Google rating yet. That is common for new or small businesses and says nothing about quality; if you visit, leaving a review helps the next person who is weighing up the same choice.
Berlin is in the state of Berlin, the capital and largest city of Germany; summers are warm, winters grey and cold with occasional snow, and the dense U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus network puts most businesses within a few minutes' walk of a stop. Getting around Berlin is easiest by U-Bahn, S-Bahn, tram and bus, all covered by the Deutschlandticket that is valid on local and regional transport across Berlin and beyond; parking in city centres is scarce and either paid or limited by Parkscheibe, so public transport or a bike is usually quicker than driving.
See the other versicherungen in Berlin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser located?
ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser is at Krausnickstraße 13, 10115 Berlin, in Berlin, Berlin. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser?
ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser is listed as a versicherungen and is also tagged on Google as kfz-versicherungsunternehmen, zahnversicherungsagentur, finanzberater.
What are the opening hours of ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser?
Published hours are Montag: 10:00–15:00; Sonntag: Geschlossen. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser open on Sunday?
No, ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser?
You can call ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser on 030 91497408.
How is ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser rated on Google?
ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser does not have a Google rating yet.
Does ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser have a website?
Yes, the website of ERGO Versicherung Michael Glaser is michael-glaser.ergo.de (linked on this page).
More insurance in Berlin
All insurance in Berlin →ERGO Versicherung Tobias Griesche
Insurance · Berlin, Berlin
Versicherungsmakler André Bulitz
Insurance · Berlin, Berlin
Versicherungsmakler Berlin - Berlinfinanz
Insurance · Berlin, Berlin
UFKB Berlin - Ungebundener Versicherungsmakler Berlin
Insurance · Berlin, Berlin
Allianz Versicherung Jakov Gutman Hauptvertretung in Berlin - Charlottenburg
Insurance · Berlin, Berlin
Tim Frank Versicherungsmakler
Insurance · Berlin, Berlin
