Elektro Weiler GmbH
Electricians in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
4.9 (39)
| Category | Electricians · Elektroinstallationsdienst, Brandschutzdienst, Anbieter von Sicherheitssystemen |
|---|---|
| Address | Kalscheurer Weg 23, 50969 Köln |
| Street | Kalscheurer Weg |
| Area | Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia |
| Phone | 0221 386556 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (39) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7:30 am–4 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 am–4 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 am–4 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 am–4 pm |
| Friday | 7:30 am–2 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Elektro Weiler GmbH
Seit 1955 gibt es die Firma Elektro Weiler GmbH in Köln. Seit 2014 wird sie vom Elektromeister Dirk Zimmer, langjähriger Mitarbeiter des Betriebes, geleitet. Alle Mitarbeiter sind ausgebildete Fachkräfte, die regelmäßig durch Qualifizierungsmaßnahmen weitergebildet werden. Die Firma Elektro Weiler GmbH ist ein Ausbildungsbetrieb und Mitglied der Elektroinnung Köln.
Elektro Weiler GmbH is an elektriker in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. It is listed at Kalscheurer Weg 23, 50969 Köln, which places it among the local businesses of Köln that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under elektroinstallationsdienst, brandschutzdienst, anbieter von sicherheitssystemen, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 7:30 am–4 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 0221 386556. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. More information is available on its website, elektroweilergmbh.de.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 39 reviews, which is a strong result for an elektriker in Köln and suggests consistent service.
How Elektro Weiler GmbH compares with other electricians in Cologne
- It usually closes at 4 PM, earlier than 18 of the 19 electricians in Cologne that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- Nearest other electricians: Thomas Reuten Elektrotechnik (0.6 km), Elektrotechnik Schildgen GmbH (2.2 km), Elektrotechnik Schäfer GmbH (2.9 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Frank Fischer a month ago
Alles Tiptop! Kompetent, freundlich, schnell, Terminzusage wurde pünktlich eingehalten - Uneingeschränkte Empfehlung!
Irene Weydandt 3 months ago
Vor der Zeit da und fertig geworden und alle Erwartungen erfüllt. Vielen Dank dafür
Maren 8 months ago
Ich bin zufällig auf die Firma Weiler gestoßen und bin absolut begeistert! Fair, hilfsbereit und super schnelle Hilfe. Dazu einfach auch noch ein netter und geduldiger Kontakt, auch wenn man absoluter Laie ist. :-) Hier wird sogar von größeren Aufträgen abgeraten, wenn es nicht nötig ist und Schritt für Schritt beraten, wie man vorgehen könnte. Ich werde für all meine Elektroarbeiten nur noch die Firma Weiler beauftragen. Ganz herzlichen Dank und bis zum nächsten Mal!
I. Catic 2 years ago
Top!
Ulli Krupicka 3 years ago
Mit der Installation einer Wallbox sind wir sehr zufrieden. Alle anfallenden Arbeiten wurden zuverlässig, sorgfältig, schnell und kompetent erledigt. Wir würden die Firma Elektro Weiler GmbH jederzeit wieder beauftragen.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Elektro Weiler GmbH located?
Elektro Weiler GmbH is at Kalscheurer Weg 23, 50969 Köln, in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Elektro Weiler GmbH?
Elektro Weiler GmbH is listed as an elektriker and is also tagged on Google as elektroinstallationsdienst, brandschutzdienst, anbieter von sicherheitssystemen.
What are the opening hours of Elektro Weiler GmbH?
Published hours are Montag: 7:30 am–4 pm; Dienstag: 7:30 am–4 pm; Mittwoch: 7:30 am–4 pm; Donnerstag: 7:30 am–4 pm; Freitag: 7:30 am–2 pm; Samstag: Closed; Sonntag: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
Is Elektro Weiler GmbH open on Sunday?
No, Elektro Weiler GmbH is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Elektro Weiler GmbH?
You can call Elektro Weiler GmbH on 0221 386556.
How is Elektro Weiler GmbH rated on Google?
Elektro Weiler GmbH has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 39 reviews.
Does Elektro Weiler GmbH have a website?
Yes, the website of Elektro Weiler GmbH is elektroweilergmbh.de (linked on this page).
More electricians in Cologne
All electricians in Cologne →Elektro Köln HR GmbH
Electricians · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Kluge Elektriker
Electricians · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Thomas Reuten Elektrotechnik
Electricians · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Elektro-Installation Raabe GmbH - Elektriker in Köln
Electricians · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Elektrotechnik Schäfer GmbH
Electricians · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Elektro Jünker Elektroservice GmbH
Electricians · Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
