easyApotheke Straubing
Pharmacies in Straubing, Bavaria
4.0 (86)
| Category | Pharmacies |
|---|---|
| Address | Schildhauerstraße 14, 94315 Straubing |
| Street | Schildhauerstraße |
| Area | Straubing, Bavaria |
| Phone | 09421 1887270 |
| Google rating | 4.0 (86) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Tuesday | 08:30–19:00 |
|---|
About easyApotheke Straubing
Located at Schildhauerstraße 14, 94315 Straubing, easyApotheke Straubing operates as an apotheken serving Straubing in Bayern. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 08:30–19:00. As with most places, expect changes around public holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is 09421 1887270. Calling ahead is the norm in Germany for reservations and for confirming that a small business is open that day; e-mail or WhatsApp is the common alternative if you would rather write than speak. Its website is straubing.easyapotheken.de, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
With 4.0 out of 5 on Google from 86 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for apotheken in Straubing. German customers tend to review sparingly and critically, so a mid-range score with detailed comments is often a fair picture.
How easyApotheke Straubing compares with other pharmacies in Straubing
- It has the second-most Google reviews (86) of the 12 pharmacies listed in Straubing.
- Its 4.0 rating is below most of the 10 pharmacies in Straubing with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It shares Schildhauerstraße with one other listed business.
- Nearest other pharmacies: Punkt-Apotheke (0.4 km), Apotheke im Gäubodenpark (0.5 km), Agnes-Bernauer Apotheke (0.7 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is easyApotheke Straubing located?
easyApotheke Straubing is at Schildhauerstraße 14, 94315 Straubing, in Straubing, Bayern. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is easyApotheke Straubing?
easyApotheke Straubing is listed as an apotheken.
What are the opening hours of easyApotheke Straubing?
Published hours are Dienstag: 08:30–19:00. Hours can change on public holidays and the days around Christmas and Easter, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of easyApotheke Straubing?
You can call easyApotheke Straubing on 09421 1887270.
How is easyApotheke Straubing rated on Google?
easyApotheke Straubing has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 86 reviews.
Does easyApotheke Straubing have a website?
Yes, the website of easyApotheke Straubing is straubing.easyapotheken.de (linked on this page).
Are there other apotheken near easyApotheke Straubing?
Yes. Straubing also has Bären Apotheke Straubing, Dräxlmaier Apotheke am Theresienplatz Straubing e.K., Apotheker Stephan Dräxlmaier, ehemals Theresien Apotheke, Apotheke im Gäubodenpark among others; see the full list of apotheken in Straubing at the bottom of this page.
More pharmacies in Straubing
All pharmacies in Straubing →Bären Apotheke Straubing
Pharmacies · Straubing, Bavaria
Dräxlmaier Apotheke am Theresienplatz Straubing e.K., Apotheker Stephan Dräxlmaier, ehemals Theresien Apotheke
Pharmacies · Straubing, Bavaria
Apotheke im Gäubodenpark
Pharmacies · Straubing, Bavaria
Sankt Johannes Apotheke
Pharmacies · Straubing, Bavaria
Punkt-Apotheke
Pharmacies · Straubing, Bavaria
Dräxlmaier Apotheke im Westpark Straubing e.K., Inhaberin Apothekerin Anabelle Dräxlmaier
Pharmacies · Straubing, Bavaria

